Gold 7s #2421

State: Virginia
Last Updated: 10/12/2026 at 08:54AM EDT
Gold 7s #2421 scratcher game from Virginia Lottery

Image Credit: Virginia State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.9

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 181.39

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 92,109.71

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,105,316.55

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,210,633.1 (75.28%)

Total $577,777 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $7,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 10

Total $2,500 Prizes Remaining: 13 out of 15

About "Gold 7s #2421" Scratcher Game in Virginia

The "Gold 7s #2421" scratcher game is one of the lottery options available in Virginia. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.9.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Gold 7s #2421 are 1 in 181.39.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 92,109.71.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,105,316.55.

As of the last update on 10/12/2026 at 08:54AM EDT, approximately 75.28% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Virginia's Gold 7s #2421 scratcher game.

Prize Chart for "Gold 7s #2421"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10293,692221,9461 in 101 in 9.960.39%
$20220,269165,6291 in 13.331 in 13.35-0.11%
$40122,35091,7891 in 241 in 24.08-0.34%
$5085,67864,2541 in 34.271 in 34.4-0.38%
$7014,68411,0241 in 199.981 in 200.53-0.27%
$10014,54510,8601 in 201.91 in 203.56-0.82%
$2009877551 in 2,975.251 in 2,927.991.59%
$5007345481 in 4,000.781 in 4,034-0.83%
$2,50015131 in 195,771.421 in 170,048.713.14%
$7,0001091 in 293,657.131 in 245,625.916.36%
$577,777321 in 978,857.11 in 1,105,316.55-12.92%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 293,692
Prizes Remaining: 221,946
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.96
Change in Odds: 0.39%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 220,269
Prizes Remaining: 165,629
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.33
Current Odds: 1 in 13.35
Change in Odds: -0.11%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 122,350
Prizes Remaining: 91,789
Starting Odds: 1 in 24
Current Odds: 1 in 24.08
Change in Odds: -0.34%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 85,678
Prizes Remaining: 64,254
Starting Odds: 1 in 34.27
Current Odds: 1 in 34.4
Change in Odds: -0.38%
Prize: $70
Total Prizes: 14,684
Prizes Remaining: 11,024
Starting Odds: 1 in 199.98
Current Odds: 1 in 200.53
Change in Odds: -0.27%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 14,545
Prizes Remaining: 10,860
Starting Odds: 1 in 201.9
Current Odds: 1 in 203.56
Change in Odds: -0.82%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 987
Prizes Remaining: 755
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,975.25
Current Odds: 1 in 2,927.99
Change in Odds: 1.59%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 734
Prizes Remaining: 548
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,000.78
Current Odds: 1 in 4,034
Change in Odds: -0.83%
Prize: $2,500
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 13
Starting Odds: 1 in 195,771.42
Current Odds: 1 in 170,048.7
Change in Odds: 13.14%
Prize: $7,000
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 293,657.13
Current Odds: 1 in 245,625.9
Change in Odds: 16.36%
Prize: $577,777
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 978,857.1
Current Odds: 1 in 1,105,316.55
Change in Odds: -12.92%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Game Price of "Gold 7s #2421"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Gold 7s #2421"?

The top prize you can win playing Gold 7s #2421 is $577,777.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Gold 7s #2421"?

The smallest prize for Gold 7s #2421 is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.9.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Virginia Scratcher Games?

The odds and statistics for Virginia's scratcher games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Virginia Lottery Scratcher Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Virginia scratcher games are sourced directly from The Official Virginia Lottery Website.

Related $10 Virginia Scratcher Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Virginia scratcher games?


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Virginia Scratcher Games

;