SUPER 7S

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/26/2026 at 09:15AM EDT
SUPER 7S scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.36

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 552.93

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 232,229.04

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 464,458.08

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 464,458.08 (21.45%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 6

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 8

About "SUPER 7S" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "SUPER 7S" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.36.

The odds of winning at least $100 in SUPER 7S are 1 in 552.93.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 232,229.04.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 464,458.08.

As of the last update on 10/26/2026 at 09:15AM EDT, approximately 21.45% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's SUPER 7S scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "SUPER 7S"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5400,38088,1901 in 5.411 in 5.272.64%
$10151,69832,2791 in 14.281 in 14.39-0.79%
$1510,8982,2401 in 198.721 in 207.35-4.34%
$2021,6244,4411 in 100.151 in 104.58-4.42%
$256,5321,3071 in 331.551 in 355.36-7.18%
$305,4541,0801 in 397.081 in 430.05-8.3%
$401,0712301 in 2,022.131 in 2,019.380.14%
$5043,5368,4811 in 49.751 in 54.76-10.09%
$1003,9827951 in 543.871 in 584.22-7.42%
$200217421 in 9,980.181 in 11,058.53-10.8%
$500811 in 270,712.51 in 464,458.08-71.57%
$1,000611 in 360,9501 in 464,458.08-28.68%
$50,000411 in 541,4251 in 464,458.0814.22%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 400,380
Prizes Remaining: 88,190
Starting Odds: 1 in 5.41
Current Odds: 1 in 5.27
Change in Odds: 2.64%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 151,698
Prizes Remaining: 32,279
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.28
Current Odds: 1 in 14.39
Change in Odds: -0.79%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 10,898
Prizes Remaining: 2,240
Starting Odds: 1 in 198.72
Current Odds: 1 in 207.35
Change in Odds: -4.34%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 21,624
Prizes Remaining: 4,441
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.15
Current Odds: 1 in 104.58
Change in Odds: -4.42%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 6,532
Prizes Remaining: 1,307
Starting Odds: 1 in 331.55
Current Odds: 1 in 355.36
Change in Odds: -7.18%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 5,454
Prizes Remaining: 1,080
Starting Odds: 1 in 397.08
Current Odds: 1 in 430.05
Change in Odds: -8.3%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 1,071
Prizes Remaining: 230
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,022.13
Current Odds: 1 in 2,019.38
Change in Odds: 0.14%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 43,536
Prizes Remaining: 8,481
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.75
Current Odds: 1 in 54.76
Change in Odds: -10.09%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 3,982
Prizes Remaining: 795
Starting Odds: 1 in 543.87
Current Odds: 1 in 584.22
Change in Odds: -7.42%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 217
Prizes Remaining: 42
Starting Odds: 1 in 9,980.18
Current Odds: 1 in 11,058.53
Change in Odds: -10.8%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 270,712.5
Current Odds: 1 in 464,458.08
Change in Odds: -71.57%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 360,950
Current Odds: 1 in 464,458.08
Change in Odds: -28.68%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 541,425
Current Odds: 1 in 464,458.08
Change in Odds: 14.22%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "SUPER 7S"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "SUPER 7S"?

The top prize you can win playing SUPER 7S is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "SUPER 7S"?

The smallest prize for SUPER 7S is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.36.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $5 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;