DIAMOND 9S

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/30/2026 at 09:44AM EDT
DIAMOND 9S scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.46

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 48.84

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 164,402.4

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 246,603.61

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,479,621.64 (99.98%)

Total $200,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $2,500 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

About "DIAMOND 9S" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "DIAMOND 9S" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.46.

The odds of winning at least $100 in DIAMOND 9S are 1 in 48.84.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 164,402.4.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 246,603.61.

As of the last update on 10/30/2026 at 09:44AM EDT, approximately 99.98% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's DIAMOND 9S scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "DIAMOND 9S"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10207,221207,1901 in 7.141 in 7.140%
$20118,367118,3471 in 12.51 in 12.5-0%
$2542,42842,4221 in 34.881 in 34.880%
$5029,72329,7201 in 49.791 in 49.790.01%
$10029,72329,7171 in 49.791 in 49.79-0%
$2002972971 in 4,982.661 in 4,981.890.02%
$5002702701 in 5,480.931 in 5,480.080.02%
$2,500331 in 493,283.331 in 493,207.210.02%
$10,000331 in 493,283.331 in 493,207.210.02%
$200,000331 in 493,283.331 in 493,207.210.02%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 207,221
Prizes Remaining: 207,190
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.14
Current Odds: 1 in 7.14
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 118,367
Prizes Remaining: 118,347
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.5
Current Odds: 1 in 12.5
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 42,428
Prizes Remaining: 42,422
Starting Odds: 1 in 34.88
Current Odds: 1 in 34.88
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 29,723
Prizes Remaining: 29,720
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.79
Current Odds: 1 in 49.79
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 29,723
Prizes Remaining: 29,717
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.79
Current Odds: 1 in 49.79
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 297
Prizes Remaining: 297
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,982.66
Current Odds: 1 in 4,981.89
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 270
Prizes Remaining: 270
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,480.93
Current Odds: 1 in 5,480.08
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $2,500
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 493,283.33
Current Odds: 1 in 493,207.21
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 493,283.33
Current Odds: 1 in 493,207.21
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $200,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 493,283.33
Current Odds: 1 in 493,207.21
Change in Odds: 0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "DIAMOND 9S"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "DIAMOND 9S"?

The top prize you can win playing DIAMOND 9S is $200,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "DIAMOND 9S"?

The smallest prize for DIAMOND 9S is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.46.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $10 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;