KEYS AND CASH

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/29/2026 at 09:14AM EDT
KEYS AND CASH scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.55

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 49.62

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 106,806.4

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 106,806.4

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 320,419.2 (27.42%)

Total BRONCO Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 6

Total $25,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 3

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 5

About "KEYS AND CASH" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "KEYS AND CASH" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.55.

The odds of winning at least $100 in KEYS AND CASH are 1 in 49.62.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 106,806.4.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 106,806.4.

As of the last update on 10/29/2026 at 09:14AM EDT, approximately 27.42% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's KEYS AND CASH scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "KEYS AND CASH"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10163,60446,1021 in 7.141 in 6.952.69%
$2093,47325,2171 in 12.51 in 12.71-1.64%
$2523,8616,5721 in 48.971 in 48.760.44%
$5023,7526,2561 in 49.21 in 51.22-4.11%
$10023,6626,1801 in 49.381 in 51.85-4.99%
$2008382001 in 1,394.391 in 1,602.1-14.9%
$500296741 in 3,947.641 in 4,329.99-9.69%
$10,000521 in 233,7001 in 160,209.631.45%
$25,000311 in 389,5001 in 320,419.217.74%
BRONCO601 in 194,750—0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 163,604
Prizes Remaining: 46,102
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.14
Current Odds: 1 in 6.95
Change in Odds: 2.69%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 93,473
Prizes Remaining: 25,217
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.5
Current Odds: 1 in 12.71
Change in Odds: -1.64%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 23,861
Prizes Remaining: 6,572
Starting Odds: 1 in 48.97
Current Odds: 1 in 48.76
Change in Odds: 0.44%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 23,752
Prizes Remaining: 6,256
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.2
Current Odds: 1 in 51.22
Change in Odds: -4.11%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 23,662
Prizes Remaining: 6,180
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.38
Current Odds: 1 in 51.85
Change in Odds: -4.99%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 838
Prizes Remaining: 200
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,394.39
Current Odds: 1 in 1,602.1
Change in Odds: -14.9%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 296
Prizes Remaining: 74
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,947.64
Current Odds: 1 in 4,329.99
Change in Odds: -9.69%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 233,700
Current Odds: 1 in 160,209.6
Change in Odds: 31.45%
Prize: $25,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 389,500
Current Odds: 1 in 320,419.2
Change in Odds: 17.74%
Prize: BRONCO
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: 1 in 194,750
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "KEYS AND CASH"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "KEYS AND CASH"?

The top prize you can win playing KEYS AND CASH is BRONCO.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "KEYS AND CASH"?

The smallest prize for KEYS AND CASH is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.55.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $10 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;