SASQUATCHIN BUCKS

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 08:38AM EDT
SASQUATCHIN BUCKS scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.33

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 4,415.12

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 205,303.04

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 410,606.08

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 821,212.17 (45.56%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 6

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 8

About "SASQUATCHIN BUCKS" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "SASQUATCHIN BUCKS" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.33.

The odds of winning at least $100 in SASQUATCHIN BUCKS are 1 in 4,415.12.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 205,303.04.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 410,606.08.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 08:38AM EDT, approximately 45.56% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's SASQUATCHIN BUCKS scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "SASQUATCHIN BUCKS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5333,462154,8851 in 5.411 in 5.31.91%
$10125,89856,4161 in 14.321 in 14.56-1.68%
$159,0664,1561 in 198.811 in 197.60.61%
$2018,1148,0411 in 99.51 in 102.13-2.64%
$255,3502,3811 in 336.91 in 344.9-2.38%
$3010,7164,6121 in 168.21 in 178.06-5.86%
$409003681 in 2,002.671 in 2,231.55-11.43%
$5036,80215,6241 in 48.981 in 52.56-7.32%
$603041171 in 5,928.951 in 7,018.91-18.38%
$703611491 in 4,992.81 in 5,511.49-10.39%
$7590391 in 20,026.671 in 21,056.72-5.14%
$90212841 in 8,501.891 in 9,776.34-14.99%
$1003571531 in 5,048.741 in 5,367.4-6.31%
$20059251 in 30,549.151 in 32,848.49-7.53%
$500841 in 225,3001 in 205,303.048.88%
$1,000621 in 300,4001 in 410,606.08-36.69%
$50,000421 in 450,6001 in 410,606.088.88%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 333,462
Prizes Remaining: 154,885
Starting Odds: 1 in 5.41
Current Odds: 1 in 5.3
Change in Odds: 1.91%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 125,898
Prizes Remaining: 56,416
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.32
Current Odds: 1 in 14.56
Change in Odds: -1.68%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 9,066
Prizes Remaining: 4,156
Starting Odds: 1 in 198.81
Current Odds: 1 in 197.6
Change in Odds: 0.61%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 18,114
Prizes Remaining: 8,041
Starting Odds: 1 in 99.5
Current Odds: 1 in 102.13
Change in Odds: -2.64%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 5,350
Prizes Remaining: 2,381
Starting Odds: 1 in 336.9
Current Odds: 1 in 344.9
Change in Odds: -2.38%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 10,716
Prizes Remaining: 4,612
Starting Odds: 1 in 168.2
Current Odds: 1 in 178.06
Change in Odds: -5.86%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 900
Prizes Remaining: 368
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,002.67
Current Odds: 1 in 2,231.55
Change in Odds: -11.43%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 36,802
Prizes Remaining: 15,624
Starting Odds: 1 in 48.98
Current Odds: 1 in 52.56
Change in Odds: -7.32%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 304
Prizes Remaining: 117
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,928.95
Current Odds: 1 in 7,018.91
Change in Odds: -18.38%
Prize: $70
Total Prizes: 361
Prizes Remaining: 149
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,992.8
Current Odds: 1 in 5,511.49
Change in Odds: -10.39%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 90
Prizes Remaining: 39
Starting Odds: 1 in 20,026.67
Current Odds: 1 in 21,056.72
Change in Odds: -5.14%
Prize: $90
Total Prizes: 212
Prizes Remaining: 84
Starting Odds: 1 in 8,501.89
Current Odds: 1 in 9,776.34
Change in Odds: -14.99%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 357
Prizes Remaining: 153
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,048.74
Current Odds: 1 in 5,367.4
Change in Odds: -6.31%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 59
Prizes Remaining: 25
Starting Odds: 1 in 30,549.15
Current Odds: 1 in 32,848.49
Change in Odds: -7.53%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 225,300
Current Odds: 1 in 205,303.04
Change in Odds: 8.88%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 300,400
Current Odds: 1 in 410,606.08
Change in Odds: -36.69%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 450,600
Current Odds: 1 in 410,606.08
Change in Odds: 8.88%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "SASQUATCHIN BUCKS"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "SASQUATCHIN BUCKS"?

The top prize you can win playing SASQUATCHIN BUCKS is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "SASQUATCHIN BUCKS"?

The smallest prize for SASQUATCHIN BUCKS is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.33.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $5 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;