LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 08:38AM EDT
LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $3

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.15

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 1,334.84

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 671,757.66

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 671,757.66

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,687,030.65 (99.99%)

Total $30,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 339 out of 339

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 555 out of 555

About "LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $3.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.15.

The odds of winning at least $100 in LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION are 1 in 1,334.84.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 671,757.66.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 671,757.66.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 08:38AM EDT, approximately 99.99% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$3275,641275,6061 in 9.751 in 9.750%
$5215,056215,0211 in 12.51 in 12.5-0%
$1060,42160,4161 in 44.481 in 44.480.01%
$1533,56533,5611 in 80.071 in 80.060%
$2026,87426,8691 in 1001 in 100-0%
$3027,98527,9801 in 96.031 in 96.03-0%
$503,7013,7011 in 726.131 in 726.030.01%
$752,2582,2581 in 1,190.171 in 1,1900.01%
$1001,1151,1151 in 2,410.221 in 2,409.890.01%
$2005555551 in 4,842.161 in 4,841.50.01%
$5003393391 in 7,927.431 in 7,926.340.01%
$30,000441 in 671,8501 in 671,757.660.01%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 275,641
Prizes Remaining: 275,606
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.75
Current Odds: 1 in 9.75
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 215,056
Prizes Remaining: 215,021
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.5
Current Odds: 1 in 12.5
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 60,421
Prizes Remaining: 60,416
Starting Odds: 1 in 44.48
Current Odds: 1 in 44.48
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 33,565
Prizes Remaining: 33,561
Starting Odds: 1 in 80.07
Current Odds: 1 in 80.06
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 26,874
Prizes Remaining: 26,869
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 100
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 27,985
Prizes Remaining: 27,980
Starting Odds: 1 in 96.03
Current Odds: 1 in 96.03
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 3,701
Prizes Remaining: 3,701
Starting Odds: 1 in 726.13
Current Odds: 1 in 726.03
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 2,258
Prizes Remaining: 2,258
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,190.17
Current Odds: 1 in 1,190
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,115
Prizes Remaining: 1,115
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,410.22
Current Odds: 1 in 2,409.89
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 555
Prizes Remaining: 555
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,842.16
Current Odds: 1 in 4,841.5
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 339
Prizes Remaining: 339
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,927.43
Current Odds: 1 in 7,926.34
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $30,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 671,850
Current Odds: 1 in 671,757.66
Change in Odds: 0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION"?

Each ticket costs $3, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION"?

The top prize you can win playing LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION is $30,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION"?

The smallest prize for LOTERIA EXTRA! 5TH EDITION is $3.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.15.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $3 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;