MISTLE TOADS

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 08:35AM EDT
MISTLE TOADS scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.38

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 66,844.56

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 512,474.93

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 512,474.93

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,537,424.8 (99.99%)

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 20 out of 20

Total $50 Prizes Remaining: 53 out of 53

About "MISTLE TOADS" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "MISTLE TOADS" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.38.

The odds of winning at least $100 in MISTLE TOADS are 1 in 66,844.56.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 512,474.93.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 512,474.93.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 08:35AM EDT, approximately 99.99% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's MISTLE TOADS scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "MISTLE TOADS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$238,44838,4411 in 39.991 in 39.99-0.01%
$380,73480,7281 in 19.051 in 19.040%
$450,04850,0421 in 30.721 in 30.72-0%
$5111,390111,3791 in 13.81 in 13.80%
$1053,82453,8161 in 28.571 in 28.57-0%
$2015,37615,3751 in 1001 in 1000%
$308868851 in 1,735.441 in 1,737.2-0.1%
$5053531 in 29,011.321 in 29,008.020.01%
$10020201 in 76,8801 in 76,871.240.01%
$20,000331 in 512,533.331 in 512,474.930.01%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 38,448
Prizes Remaining: 38,441
Starting Odds: 1 in 39.99
Current Odds: 1 in 39.99
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 80,734
Prizes Remaining: 80,728
Starting Odds: 1 in 19.05
Current Odds: 1 in 19.04
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 50,048
Prizes Remaining: 50,042
Starting Odds: 1 in 30.72
Current Odds: 1 in 30.72
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 111,390
Prizes Remaining: 111,379
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.8
Current Odds: 1 in 13.8
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 53,824
Prizes Remaining: 53,816
Starting Odds: 1 in 28.57
Current Odds: 1 in 28.57
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 15,376
Prizes Remaining: 15,375
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 100
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 886
Prizes Remaining: 885
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,735.44
Current Odds: 1 in 1,737.2
Change in Odds: -0.1%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 53
Prizes Remaining: 53
Starting Odds: 1 in 29,011.32
Current Odds: 1 in 29,008.02
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 20
Starting Odds: 1 in 76,880
Current Odds: 1 in 76,871.24
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 512,533.33
Current Odds: 1 in 512,474.93
Change in Odds: 0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "MISTLE TOADS"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "MISTLE TOADS"?

The top prize you can win playing MISTLE TOADS is $20,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "MISTLE TOADS"?

The smallest prize for MISTLE TOADS is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.38.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $2 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;