WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER!

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 08:35AM EDT
WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER! scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.34

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 5,349.67

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 128,926.95

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 322,317.39

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,289,269.54 (99.98%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 6 out of 6

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 8

About "WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER!" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER!" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.34.

The odds of winning at least $100 in WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER! are 1 in 5,349.67.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 128,926.95.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 322,317.39.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 08:35AM EDT, approximately 99.98% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER! scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER!"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$5238,430238,3931 in 5.411 in 5.410%
$1090,29290,2721 in 14.281 in 14.28-0%
$156,4846,4811 in 198.871 in 198.93-0.03%
$2012,88612,8821 in 100.071 in 100.08-0.01%
$253,8793,8791 in 332.431 in 332.370.02%
$304,2874,2861 in 300.791 in 300.81-0.01%
$351,8721,8721 in 688.841 in 688.710.02%
$454274271 in 3,019.911 in 3,019.370.02%
$5026,35126,3481 in 48.941 in 48.930.01%
$602222221 in 5,808.561 in 5,807.520.02%
$701461461 in 8,832.191 in 8,830.610.02%
$901511501 in 8,539.741 in 8,595.13-0.65%
$1001771771 in 7,285.311 in 7,284.010.02%
$20046461 in 28,032.611 in 28,027.60.02%
$500881 in 161,187.51 in 161,158.690.02%
$1,000661 in 214,916.671 in 214,878.260.02%
$50,000441 in 322,3751 in 322,317.390.02%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 238,430
Prizes Remaining: 238,393
Starting Odds: 1 in 5.41
Current Odds: 1 in 5.41
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 90,292
Prizes Remaining: 90,272
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.28
Current Odds: 1 in 14.28
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 6,484
Prizes Remaining: 6,481
Starting Odds: 1 in 198.87
Current Odds: 1 in 198.93
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 12,886
Prizes Remaining: 12,882
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.07
Current Odds: 1 in 100.08
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 3,879
Prizes Remaining: 3,879
Starting Odds: 1 in 332.43
Current Odds: 1 in 332.37
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 4,287
Prizes Remaining: 4,286
Starting Odds: 1 in 300.79
Current Odds: 1 in 300.81
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $35
Total Prizes: 1,872
Prizes Remaining: 1,872
Starting Odds: 1 in 688.84
Current Odds: 1 in 688.71
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $45
Total Prizes: 427
Prizes Remaining: 427
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,019.91
Current Odds: 1 in 3,019.37
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 26,351
Prizes Remaining: 26,348
Starting Odds: 1 in 48.94
Current Odds: 1 in 48.93
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 222
Prizes Remaining: 222
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,808.56
Current Odds: 1 in 5,807.52
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $70
Total Prizes: 146
Prizes Remaining: 146
Starting Odds: 1 in 8,832.19
Current Odds: 1 in 8,830.61
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $90
Total Prizes: 151
Prizes Remaining: 150
Starting Odds: 1 in 8,539.74
Current Odds: 1 in 8,595.13
Change in Odds: -0.65%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 177
Prizes Remaining: 177
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,285.31
Current Odds: 1 in 7,284.01
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 46
Prizes Remaining: 46
Starting Odds: 1 in 28,032.61
Current Odds: 1 in 28,027.6
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 161,187.5
Current Odds: 1 in 161,158.69
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 6
Starting Odds: 1 in 214,916.67
Current Odds: 1 in 214,878.26
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 322,375
Current Odds: 1 in 322,317.39
Change in Odds: 0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER!"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER!"?

The top prize you can win playing WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER! is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER!"?

The smallest prize for WARM WINTER WISHES TRIPLER! is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.34.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $5 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;