HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 08:36AM EDT
HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.79

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 48.33

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 130,944.88

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 130,944.88

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,047,559.04 (99.99%)

Total $250,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 5

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 266 out of 267

About "HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.79.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN are 1 in 48.33.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 130,944.88.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 130,944.88.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 08:36AM EDT, approximately 99.99% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10146,607146,5961 in 7.151 in 7.150%
$2041,93841,9331 in 24.981 in 24.98-0%
$2543,65343,6491 in 241 in 24-0%
$5022,52822,5271 in 46.51 in 46.50%
$10021,04321,0411 in 49.791 in 49.79-0%
$2003603601 in 2,910.141 in 2,909.890.01%
$5002672661 in 3,923.781 in 3,938.19-0.37%
$10,000551 in 209,5301 in 209,511.810.01%
$250,000331 in 349,216.671 in 349,186.350.01%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 146,607
Prizes Remaining: 146,596
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.15
Current Odds: 1 in 7.15
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 41,938
Prizes Remaining: 41,933
Starting Odds: 1 in 24.98
Current Odds: 1 in 24.98
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 43,653
Prizes Remaining: 43,649
Starting Odds: 1 in 24
Current Odds: 1 in 24
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 22,528
Prizes Remaining: 22,527
Starting Odds: 1 in 46.5
Current Odds: 1 in 46.5
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 21,043
Prizes Remaining: 21,041
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.79
Current Odds: 1 in 49.79
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 360
Prizes Remaining: 360
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,910.14
Current Odds: 1 in 2,909.89
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 267
Prizes Remaining: 266
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,923.78
Current Odds: 1 in 3,938.19
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 209,530
Current Odds: 1 in 209,511.81
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $250,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 349,216.67
Current Odds: 1 in 349,186.35
Change in Odds: 0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN is $250,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.79.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $10 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;