$1,000,000 POKER

State: California
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 06:51AM EDT
$1,000,000 POKER scratcher from California Lottery

Image Credit: California State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.61

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.5

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 79.53

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 13,986.71

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 300,893.56

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 11,734,849 (54.37%)

Total $1,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 18

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 10 out of 18

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 20 out of 37

About "$1,000,000 POKER" Scratcher in California

The "$1,000,000 POKER" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in California. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $1,000,000 POKER is -$2.61, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.5.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $1,000,000 POKER are 1 in 79.53.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 13,986.71.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 300,893.56.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 06:51AM EDT, approximately 54.37% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in California's $1,000,000 POKER scratcher.

Prize Chart for "$1,000,000 POKER"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
Ticket1,296,000711,4261 in 171 in 16.492.97%
$152,156,2401,172,1281 in 101 in 10.01-0.12%
$201,514,820821,2141 in 141 in 14.29-2.07%
$25575,497311,4341 in 381 in 37.680.84%
$50350,660189,0571 in 621 in 62.07-0.11%
$100232,023124,8911 in 931 in 93.96-1.03%
$20033,12317,9101 in 6521 in 655.21-0.49%
$5007,2693,9151 in 2,9721 in 2,997.41-0.85%
$1,0001,3697771 in 15,7781 in 15,102.774.28%
$5,00038231 in 568,4211 in 510,210.8310.24%
$10,00037201 in 583,7841 in 586,742.45-0.51%
$20,00018101 in 1,200,0001 in 1,173,484.92.21%
$1,000,0001891 in 1,200,0001 in 1,303,872.11-8.66%
Prize: Ticket
Total Prizes: 1,296,000
Prizes Remaining: 711,426
Starting Odds: 1 in 17
Current Odds: 1 in 16.49
Change in Odds: 2.97%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 2,156,240
Prizes Remaining: 1,172,128
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 10.01
Change in Odds: -0.12%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 1,514,820
Prizes Remaining: 821,214
Starting Odds: 1 in 14
Current Odds: 1 in 14.29
Change in Odds: -2.07%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 575,497
Prizes Remaining: 311,434
Starting Odds: 1 in 38
Current Odds: 1 in 37.68
Change in Odds: 0.84%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 350,660
Prizes Remaining: 189,057
Starting Odds: 1 in 62
Current Odds: 1 in 62.07
Change in Odds: -0.11%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 232,023
Prizes Remaining: 124,891
Starting Odds: 1 in 93
Current Odds: 1 in 93.96
Change in Odds: -1.03%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 33,123
Prizes Remaining: 17,910
Starting Odds: 1 in 652
Current Odds: 1 in 655.21
Change in Odds: -0.49%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 7,269
Prizes Remaining: 3,915
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,972
Current Odds: 1 in 2,997.41
Change in Odds: -0.85%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 1,369
Prizes Remaining: 777
Starting Odds: 1 in 15,778
Current Odds: 1 in 15,102.77
Change in Odds: 4.28%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 38
Prizes Remaining: 23
Starting Odds: 1 in 568,421
Current Odds: 1 in 510,210.83
Change in Odds: 10.24%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 37
Prizes Remaining: 20
Starting Odds: 1 in 583,784
Current Odds: 1 in 586,742.45
Change in Odds: -0.51%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 18
Prizes Remaining: 10
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,200,000
Current Odds: 1 in 1,173,484.9
Change in Odds: 2.21%
Prize: $1,000,000
Total Prizes: 18
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,200,000
Current Odds: 1 in 1,303,872.11
Change in Odds: -8.66%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "$1,000,000 POKER"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$1,000,000 POKER"?

The top prize you can win playing $1,000,000 POKER is $1,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$1,000,000 POKER"?

The smallest prize for $1,000,000 POKER is Ticket.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.5.

How Are the Odds Calculated for California Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for California's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on California Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for California scratchers are sourced directly from The Official California Lottery Website.

Related $10 California Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more California scratchers?


See Which California Scratchers have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which California Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All California Scratchers

;