POKER MULTIPLIER

State: California
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 07:41AM EDT
POKER MULTIPLIER scratcher from California Lottery

Image Credit: California State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.50

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.62

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 295.7

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 16,611.43

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,139,543.85

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 28,488,596.36 (95.08%)

Total $75,000 Prizes Remaining: 25 out of 25

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 244 out of 249

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 1,446 out of 1,486

About "POKER MULTIPLIER" Scratcher in California

The "POKER MULTIPLIER" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in California. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in POKER MULTIPLIER is -$1.50, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.62.

The odds of winning at least $100 in POKER MULTIPLIER are 1 in 295.7.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 16,611.43.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,139,543.85.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 07:41AM EDT, approximately 95.08% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in California's POKER MULTIPLIER scratcher.

Prize Chart for "POKER MULTIPLIER"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
Ticket2,625,0002,498,1761 in 111 in 11.4-3.67%
$61,875,0001,784,9331 in 161 in 15.960.25%
$101,500,0001,425,5601 in 201 in 19.980.08%
$151,125,0001,068,4581 in 271 in 26.661.25%
$20750,000711,8321 in 401 in 40.02-0.05%
$50300,077284,4761 in 1001 in 100.14-0.14%
$10089,92285,1771 in 3341 in 334.46-0.14%
$5009,9849,4511 in 3,0051 in 3,014.35-0.31%
$1,0001,4861,4461 in 20,1881 in 19,701.662.41%
$5,0002492441 in 120,4821 in 116,756.543.09%
$75,00025251 in 1,200,0001 in 1,139,543.855.04%
Prize: Ticket
Total Prizes: 2,625,000
Prizes Remaining: 2,498,176
Starting Odds: 1 in 11
Current Odds: 1 in 11.4
Change in Odds: -3.67%
Prize: $6
Total Prizes: 1,875,000
Prizes Remaining: 1,784,933
Starting Odds: 1 in 16
Current Odds: 1 in 15.96
Change in Odds: 0.25%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 1,500,000
Prizes Remaining: 1,425,560
Starting Odds: 1 in 20
Current Odds: 1 in 19.98
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 1,125,000
Prizes Remaining: 1,068,458
Starting Odds: 1 in 27
Current Odds: 1 in 26.66
Change in Odds: 1.25%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 750,000
Prizes Remaining: 711,832
Starting Odds: 1 in 40
Current Odds: 1 in 40.02
Change in Odds: -0.05%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 300,077
Prizes Remaining: 284,476
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 100.14
Change in Odds: -0.14%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 89,922
Prizes Remaining: 85,177
Starting Odds: 1 in 334
Current Odds: 1 in 334.46
Change in Odds: -0.14%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 9,984
Prizes Remaining: 9,451
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,005
Current Odds: 1 in 3,014.35
Change in Odds: -0.31%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 1,486
Prizes Remaining: 1,446
Starting Odds: 1 in 20,188
Current Odds: 1 in 19,701.66
Change in Odds: 2.41%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 249
Prizes Remaining: 244
Starting Odds: 1 in 120,482
Current Odds: 1 in 116,756.54
Change in Odds: 3.09%
Prize: $75,000
Total Prizes: 25
Prizes Remaining: 25
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,200,000
Current Odds: 1 in 1,139,543.85
Change in Odds: 5.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "POKER MULTIPLIER"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "POKER MULTIPLIER"?

The top prize you can win playing POKER MULTIPLIER is $75,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "POKER MULTIPLIER"?

The smallest prize for POKER MULTIPLIER is Ticket.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.62.

How Are the Odds Calculated for California Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for California's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on California Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for California scratchers are sourced directly from The Official California Lottery Website.

Related $5 California Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more California scratchers?


See Which California Scratchers have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which California Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All California Scratchers

;