MONEY ROLL

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT
MONEY ROLL scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Expected Value (EV): -$0.61

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.36

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 814.75

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 41,305.06

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 439,335.6

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 9,665,383.16 (88.04%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 6 out of 6

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 16 out of 16

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 212 out of 235

About "MONEY ROLL" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "MONEY ROLL" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $2.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in MONEY ROLL is -$0.61, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.36.

The odds of winning at least $100 in MONEY ROLL are 1 in 814.75.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 41,305.06.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 439,335.6.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT, approximately 88.04% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's MONEY ROLL scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "MONEY ROLL"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$21,096,726969,7241 in 101 in 9.970.33%
$4877,538771,7421 in 131 in 12.523.66%
$5146,111128,1881 in 751 in 75.4-0.53%
$10219,395191,9971 in 501 in 50.34-0.68%
$2073,11963,7291 in 1501 in 151.66-1.11%
$2536,48731,8421 in 3011 in 303.54-0.84%
$3036,61431,7841 in 3001 in 304.1-1.37%
$4018,32815,9621 in 5981 in 605.52-1.26%
$10012,19610,5711 in 8991 in 914.33-1.71%
$4001,2261,0581 in 8,9461 in 9,135.52-2.12%
$1,0002352121 in 46,6721 in 45,591.432.32%
$10,00016161 in 685,4911 in 604,086.4511.88%
$50,000661 in 1,827,9751 in 1,610,897.1911.88%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 1,096,726
Prizes Remaining: 969,724
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.97
Change in Odds: 0.33%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 877,538
Prizes Remaining: 771,742
Starting Odds: 1 in 13
Current Odds: 1 in 12.52
Change in Odds: 3.66%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 146,111
Prizes Remaining: 128,188
Starting Odds: 1 in 75
Current Odds: 1 in 75.4
Change in Odds: -0.53%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 219,395
Prizes Remaining: 191,997
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.34
Change in Odds: -0.68%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 73,119
Prizes Remaining: 63,729
Starting Odds: 1 in 150
Current Odds: 1 in 151.66
Change in Odds: -1.11%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 36,487
Prizes Remaining: 31,842
Starting Odds: 1 in 301
Current Odds: 1 in 303.54
Change in Odds: -0.84%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 36,614
Prizes Remaining: 31,784
Starting Odds: 1 in 300
Current Odds: 1 in 304.1
Change in Odds: -1.37%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 18,328
Prizes Remaining: 15,962
Starting Odds: 1 in 598
Current Odds: 1 in 605.52
Change in Odds: -1.26%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 12,196
Prizes Remaining: 10,571
Starting Odds: 1 in 899
Current Odds: 1 in 914.33
Change in Odds: -1.71%
Prize: $400
Total Prizes: 1,226
Prizes Remaining: 1,058
Starting Odds: 1 in 8,946
Current Odds: 1 in 9,135.52
Change in Odds: -2.12%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 235
Prizes Remaining: 212
Starting Odds: 1 in 46,672
Current Odds: 1 in 45,591.43
Change in Odds: 2.32%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 16
Prizes Remaining: 16
Starting Odds: 1 in 685,491
Current Odds: 1 in 604,086.45
Change in Odds: 11.88%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 6
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,827,975
Current Odds: 1 in 1,610,897.19
Change in Odds: 11.88%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "MONEY ROLL"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "MONEY ROLL"?

The top prize you can win playing MONEY ROLL is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "MONEY ROLL"?

The smallest prize for MONEY ROLL is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.36.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $2 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;