$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT
$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $30

Expected Value (EV): -$5.86

Starting Odds: 1 in 2.85

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 19.64

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 1,092.85

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 35,077.81

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 15,083,459.7 (94.82%)

Total $15,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 2

Total $1,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 8

About "$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $30.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT is -$5.86, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 2.85.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT are 1 in 19.64.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 1,092.85.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 35,077.81.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT, approximately 94.82% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's $15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$302,120,8672,011,3331 in 81 in 7.56.26%
$401,590,5781,507,7351 in 101 in 10-0.04%
$501,060,4081,005,2141 in 151 in 15.01-0.03%
$100530,123502,7841 in 301 in 300%
$200132,580125,7931 in 1201 in 119.910.08%
$500132,528125,7811 in 1201 in 119.920.07%
$1,00013,25212,8501 in 1,2001 in 1,173.812.18%
$5,0005385221 in 29,5651 in 28,895.522.26%
$10,0003923771 in 40,5771 in 40,009.181.4%
$20,00040391 in 397,6531 in 386,755.382.74%
$100,000881 in 1,988,2651 in 1,885,432.465.17%
$1,000,000441 in 3,976,5301 in 3,770,864.925.17%
$15,000,000221 in 7,953,0601 in 7,541,729.855.17%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 2,120,867
Prizes Remaining: 2,011,333
Starting Odds: 1 in 8
Current Odds: 1 in 7.5
Change in Odds: 6.26%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 1,590,578
Prizes Remaining: 1,507,735
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 10
Change in Odds: -0.04%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 1,060,408
Prizes Remaining: 1,005,214
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 15.01
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 530,123
Prizes Remaining: 502,784
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 132,580
Prizes Remaining: 125,793
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 119.91
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 132,528
Prizes Remaining: 125,781
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 119.92
Change in Odds: 0.07%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 13,252
Prizes Remaining: 12,850
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,200
Current Odds: 1 in 1,173.81
Change in Odds: 2.18%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 538
Prizes Remaining: 522
Starting Odds: 1 in 29,565
Current Odds: 1 in 28,895.52
Change in Odds: 2.26%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 392
Prizes Remaining: 377
Starting Odds: 1 in 40,577
Current Odds: 1 in 40,009.18
Change in Odds: 1.4%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 40
Prizes Remaining: 39
Starting Odds: 1 in 397,653
Current Odds: 1 in 386,755.38
Change in Odds: 2.74%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,988,265
Current Odds: 1 in 1,885,432.46
Change in Odds: 5.17%
Prize: $1,000,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,976,530
Current Odds: 1 in 3,770,864.92
Change in Odds: 5.17%
Prize: $15,000,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,953,060
Current Odds: 1 in 7,541,729.85
Change in Odds: 5.17%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT"?

Each ticket costs $30, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT"?

The top prize you can win playing $15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT is $15,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT"?

The smallest prize for $15,000,000 PLATINUM PAYOUT is $30.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 2.85.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $30 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;