HOLIDAY BONUS 100X

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT
HOLIDAY BONUS 100X scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.49

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.55

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 84.46

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 2,254.81

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 248,029.25

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 9,425,111.55 (96.63%)

Total $500,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 6 out of 6

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 28 out of 28

About "HOLIDAY BONUS 100X" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "HOLIDAY BONUS 100X" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in HOLIDAY BONUS 100X is -$2.49, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.55.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY BONUS 100X are 1 in 84.46.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 2,254.81.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 248,029.25.

As of the last update on 10/29/2026 at 07:30AM EDT, approximately 96.63% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's HOLIDAY BONUS 100X scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY BONUS 100X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10974,864942,7081 in 101 in 100.02%
$15812,172784,8541 in 121 in 12.01-0.07%
$20682,436659,0581 in 141 in 14.3-2.15%
$4081,18778,3941 in 1201 in 120.23-0.19%
$5081,20878,3561 in 1201 in 120.29-0.24%
$10065,07362,7841 in 1501 in 150.12-0.08%
$20016,19315,6081 in 6021 in 603.86-0.31%
$30013,01212,5261 in 7491 in 752.44-0.46%
$50017,07916,4931 in 5711 in 571.46-0.08%
$1,0003,8953,8251 in 2,5031 in 2,464.081.55%
$5,0003243171 in 30,0871 in 29,732.211.18%
$10,00028281 in 348,1501 in 336,611.133.31%
$50,000661 in 1,624,7001 in 1,570,851.923.31%
$500,000441 in 2,437,0501 in 2,356,277.893.31%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 974,864
Prizes Remaining: 942,708
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 10
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 812,172
Prizes Remaining: 784,854
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 12.01
Change in Odds: -0.07%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 682,436
Prizes Remaining: 659,058
Starting Odds: 1 in 14
Current Odds: 1 in 14.3
Change in Odds: -2.15%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 81,187
Prizes Remaining: 78,394
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 120.23
Change in Odds: -0.19%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 81,208
Prizes Remaining: 78,356
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 120.29
Change in Odds: -0.24%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 65,073
Prizes Remaining: 62,784
Starting Odds: 1 in 150
Current Odds: 1 in 150.12
Change in Odds: -0.08%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 16,193
Prizes Remaining: 15,608
Starting Odds: 1 in 602
Current Odds: 1 in 603.86
Change in Odds: -0.31%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 13,012
Prizes Remaining: 12,526
Starting Odds: 1 in 749
Current Odds: 1 in 752.44
Change in Odds: -0.46%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 17,079
Prizes Remaining: 16,493
Starting Odds: 1 in 571
Current Odds: 1 in 571.46
Change in Odds: -0.08%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 3,895
Prizes Remaining: 3,825
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,503
Current Odds: 1 in 2,464.08
Change in Odds: 1.55%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 324
Prizes Remaining: 317
Starting Odds: 1 in 30,087
Current Odds: 1 in 29,732.21
Change in Odds: 1.18%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 28
Prizes Remaining: 28
Starting Odds: 1 in 348,150
Current Odds: 1 in 336,611.13
Change in Odds: 3.31%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 6
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,624,700
Current Odds: 1 in 1,570,851.92
Change in Odds: 3.31%
Prize: $500,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,437,050
Current Odds: 1 in 2,356,277.89
Change in Odds: 3.31%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "HOLIDAY BONUS 100X"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 100X"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY BONUS 100X is $500,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY BONUS 100X"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY BONUS 100X is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.55.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $10 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

#10: MYSTERY MULTIPLIER
πŸ† Grand Prize: $1,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,051,370
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,721,686.57
#9: 100X THE CASH
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 3,313,314
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,586,166.61
#8: $500,000 HOLIDAY CA$H
πŸ† Grand Prize: $500,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,674,200
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,231,078.38
#7: $2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 6,041,628
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 996,084.87
#6: SCORCHING HOT 7S
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 4,058,100
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 524,426.22
#5: TRIPLE JACKPOT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 293,722
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 306,453.41
#4: MONOPOLYβ„’ SECRET VAULT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 124,521
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 128,596.5
#3: SILVER STREAK
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 40,267
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 31,255.98
#2: ULTIMATE VIP CA$HWORD
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 24,098
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 30,297.5
#1: $50, $100 & $500 BLOWOUT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $500
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 958
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 964.44

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;