CA$H IN HAND

State: Florida
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT
CA$H IN HAND scratch-off from Florida Lottery

Image Credit: Florida State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.30

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.47

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 84.5

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 3,605.6

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 268,848.13

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 10,485,076.92 (73.15%)

Total $2,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 4

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 7 out of 7

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 29 out of 35

About "CA$H IN HAND" Scratch-Off in Florida

The "CA$H IN HAND" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Florida. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in CA$H IN HAND is -$2.30, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.47.

The odds of winning at least $100 in CA$H IN HAND are 1 in 84.5.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 3,605.6.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 268,848.13.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 07:44AM EDT, approximately 73.15% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Florida's CA$H IN HAND scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "CA$H IN HAND"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$101,574,5571,155,6711 in 91 in 9.07-0.81%
$15715,701524,6071 in 201 in 19.990.07%
$20954,268695,6311 in 151 in 15.07-0.49%
$25238,567173,6431 in 601 in 60.38-0.64%
$30238,567173,4791 in 601 in 60.44-0.73%
$50238,567174,5181 in 601 in 60.08-0.13%
$100119,37987,0451 in 1201 in 120.46-0.38%
$20031,65322,8631 in 4521 in 458.6-1.46%
$50015,39211,2711 in 9301 in 930.27-0.03%
$1,0003,6742,7931 in 3,8961 in 3,754.063.64%
$5,000102761 in 140,3311 in 137,961.541.69%
$10,00035291 in 408,9651 in 361,554.3811.59%
$100,000771 in 2,044,8261 in 1,497,868.1326.75%
$2,000,000431 in 3,578,4451 in 3,495,025.642.33%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 1,574,557
Prizes Remaining: 1,155,671
Starting Odds: 1 in 9
Current Odds: 1 in 9.07
Change in Odds: -0.81%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 715,701
Prizes Remaining: 524,607
Starting Odds: 1 in 20
Current Odds: 1 in 19.99
Change in Odds: 0.07%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 954,268
Prizes Remaining: 695,631
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 15.07
Change in Odds: -0.49%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 238,567
Prizes Remaining: 173,643
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 60.38
Change in Odds: -0.64%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 238,567
Prizes Remaining: 173,479
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 60.44
Change in Odds: -0.73%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 238,567
Prizes Remaining: 174,518
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 60.08
Change in Odds: -0.13%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 119,379
Prizes Remaining: 87,045
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 120.46
Change in Odds: -0.38%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 31,653
Prizes Remaining: 22,863
Starting Odds: 1 in 452
Current Odds: 1 in 458.6
Change in Odds: -1.46%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 15,392
Prizes Remaining: 11,271
Starting Odds: 1 in 930
Current Odds: 1 in 930.27
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 3,674
Prizes Remaining: 2,793
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,896
Current Odds: 1 in 3,754.06
Change in Odds: 3.64%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 102
Prizes Remaining: 76
Starting Odds: 1 in 140,331
Current Odds: 1 in 137,961.54
Change in Odds: 1.69%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 35
Prizes Remaining: 29
Starting Odds: 1 in 408,965
Current Odds: 1 in 361,554.38
Change in Odds: 11.59%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 7
Prizes Remaining: 7
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,044,826
Current Odds: 1 in 1,497,868.13
Change in Odds: 26.75%
Prize: $2,000,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,578,445
Current Odds: 1 in 3,495,025.64
Change in Odds: 2.33%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "CA$H IN HAND"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "CA$H IN HAND"?

The top prize you can win playing CA$H IN HAND is $2,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "CA$H IN HAND"?

The smallest prize for CA$H IN HAND is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.47.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Florida Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Florida's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Florida Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Florida scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Florida Lottery Website.

Related $10 Florida Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

#10: MYSTERY MULTIPLIER
πŸ† Grand Prize: $1,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,051,370
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,721,686.57
#9: 100X THE CASH
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 3,313,314
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,706,749.6
#8: ULTIMATE VIP CA$HWORD
πŸ† Grand Prize: $100,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 1,056,290
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,430,312.25
#7: $500,000 HOLIDAY CA$H
πŸ† Grand Prize: $500,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 2,674,200
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 1,231,078.38
#6: $2,000,000 GOLD RUSH MULTIPLIER
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 6,041,628
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 996,084.87
#5: SCORCHING HOT 7S
πŸ† Grand Prize: $2,000,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 4,058,100
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 524,426.22
#4: TRIPLE JACKPOT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 293,722
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 306,453.41
#3: MONOPOLYβ„’ SECRET VAULT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 124,521
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 128,596.5
#2: SILVER STREAK
πŸ† Grand Prize: $10,000
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 40,267
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 31,255.98
#1: $50, $100 & $500 BLOWOUT
πŸ† Grand Prize: $500
πŸ’² Ticket Price: $10
🎲 Starting Odds: 1 in 958
πŸ”„ Current Odds: 1 in 952.48

Looking for more Florida scratch-offs?


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Florida Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Florida Scratch-Offs

;