Huckleberry Bucks

State: Idaho
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 07:01AM EDT
Huckleberry Bucks scratch game from Idaho Lottery

Image Credit: Idaho State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.59

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 434.29

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 44,514.6

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 267,087.59

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 267,087.59 (48.52%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 2

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 7

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 9

About "Huckleberry Bucks" Scratch Game in Idaho

The "Huckleberry Bucks" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Idaho. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.59.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Huckleberry Bucks are 1 in 434.29.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 44,514.6.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 267,087.59.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 07:01AM EDT, approximately 48.52% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Idaho's Huckleberry Bucks scratch game.

Prize Chart for "Huckleberry Bucks"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$593,620—1 in 6—0%
$1022,035—1 in 25—0%
$1512,868—1 in 43—0%
$2018,359—1 in 30—0%
$505,2482,7001 in 1051 in 98.925.79%
$1008814591 in 6251 in 581.896.9%
$5003051501 in 1,8061 in 1,780.581.41%
$1,000941 in 61,2081 in 66,771.9-9.09%
$5,000711 in 78,6961 in 267,087.59-239.39%
$50,000211 in 275,4381 in 267,087.593.03%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 93,620
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 6
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 22,035
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 25
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 12,868
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 43
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 18,359
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 5,248
Prizes Remaining: 2,700
Starting Odds: 1 in 105
Current Odds: 1 in 98.92
Change in Odds: 5.79%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 881
Prizes Remaining: 459
Starting Odds: 1 in 625
Current Odds: 1 in 581.89
Change in Odds: 6.9%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 305
Prizes Remaining: 150
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,806
Current Odds: 1 in 1,780.58
Change in Odds: 1.41%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 9
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 61,208
Current Odds: 1 in 66,771.9
Change in Odds: -9.09%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 7
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 78,696
Current Odds: 1 in 267,087.59
Change in Odds: -239.39%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 275,438
Current Odds: 1 in 267,087.59
Change in Odds: 3.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "Huckleberry Bucks"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Huckleberry Bucks"?

The top prize you can win playing Huckleberry Bucks is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Huckleberry Bucks"?

The smallest prize for Huckleberry Bucks is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.59.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Idaho Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Idaho's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Idaho Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Idaho scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Idaho Lottery Website.

Related $5 Idaho Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Idaho scratch games?


See Which Idaho Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Idaho Scratch Games

;