Power Up Slingo

State: Idaho
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 07:01AM EDT
Power Up Slingo scratch game from Idaho Lottery

Image Credit: Idaho State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.61

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 661.22

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 129,820.47

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 194,730.7

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 389,461.4 (52.77%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 2

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 2

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 8

About "Power Up Slingo" Scratch Game in Idaho

The "Power Up Slingo" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Idaho. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.61.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Power Up Slingo are 1 in 661.22.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 129,820.47.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 194,730.7.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 07:01AM EDT, approximately 52.77% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Idaho's Power Up Slingo scratch game.

Prize Chart for "Power Up Slingo"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$588,434—1 in 8—0%
$1049,142—1 in 15—0%
$1549,156—1 in 15—0%
$3011,4376,3611 in 641 in 61.234.33%
$503,9652,2031 in 1861 in 176.794.95%
$751,2376831 in 5961 in 570.224.33%
$1001,0595821 in 6961 in 669.183.85%
$500841 in 92,1471 in 97,365.35-5.66%
$1,000211 in 368,5881 in 389,461.4-5.66%
$50,000221 in 368,5881 in 194,730.747.17%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 88,434
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 8
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 49,142
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 49,156
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 11,437
Prizes Remaining: 6,361
Starting Odds: 1 in 64
Current Odds: 1 in 61.23
Change in Odds: 4.33%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 3,965
Prizes Remaining: 2,203
Starting Odds: 1 in 186
Current Odds: 1 in 176.79
Change in Odds: 4.95%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 1,237
Prizes Remaining: 683
Starting Odds: 1 in 596
Current Odds: 1 in 570.22
Change in Odds: 4.33%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,059
Prizes Remaining: 582
Starting Odds: 1 in 696
Current Odds: 1 in 669.18
Change in Odds: 3.85%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 92,147
Current Odds: 1 in 97,365.35
Change in Odds: -5.66%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 368,588
Current Odds: 1 in 389,461.4
Change in Odds: -5.66%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 368,588
Current Odds: 1 in 194,730.7
Change in Odds: 47.17%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "Power Up Slingo"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Power Up Slingo"?

The top prize you can win playing Power Up Slingo is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Power Up Slingo"?

The smallest prize for Power Up Slingo is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.61.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Idaho Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Idaho's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Idaho Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Idaho scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Idaho Lottery Website.

Related $5 Idaho Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Idaho scratch games?


See Which Idaho Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Idaho Scratch Games

;