$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza

State: Illinois
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:23AM EDT
$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza instant ticket from Illinois Lottery

Image Credit: Illinois State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Expected Value (EV): -$4.11

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.88

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 21.33

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 4,004.76

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 96,666.72

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,803,334.92 (78.02%)

Total $1,200,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 6

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 22 out of 27

About "$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza" Instant Ticket in Illinois

The "$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza" instant ticket is one of the lottery options available in Illinois. The price of a ticket is $20.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza is -$4.11, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.88.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza are 1 in 21.33.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 4,004.76.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 96,666.72.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:23AM EDT, approximately 78.02% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Illinois's $2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza instant ticket.

Prize Chart for "$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20239,800187,3961 in 14.981 in 14.960.16%
$40239,800187,0391 in 14.981 in 14.99-0.03%
$50119,90093,4671 in 29.971 in 29.99-0.08%
$60123,75496,2981 in 29.031 in 29.11-0.26%
$7534,43326,8561 in 104.351 in 104.38-0.03%
$100149,838116,9281 in 23.981 in 23.970.02%
$20013,51110,5261 in 265.941 in 266.32-0.15%
$5004,1813,2991 in 859.391 in 849.751.12%
$1,0007185991 in 5,004.311 in 4,680.026.48%
$5,00084721 in 42,774.921 in 38,935.218.98%
$20,00027221 in 133,077.531 in 127,424.314.25%
$100,000641 in 598,848.91 in 700,833.73-17.03%
$1,200,000331 in 1,197,697.81 in 934,444.9721.98%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 239,800
Prizes Remaining: 187,396
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.98
Current Odds: 1 in 14.96
Change in Odds: 0.16%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 239,800
Prizes Remaining: 187,039
Starting Odds: 1 in 14.98
Current Odds: 1 in 14.99
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 119,900
Prizes Remaining: 93,467
Starting Odds: 1 in 29.97
Current Odds: 1 in 29.99
Change in Odds: -0.08%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 123,754
Prizes Remaining: 96,298
Starting Odds: 1 in 29.03
Current Odds: 1 in 29.11
Change in Odds: -0.26%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 34,433
Prizes Remaining: 26,856
Starting Odds: 1 in 104.35
Current Odds: 1 in 104.38
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 149,838
Prizes Remaining: 116,928
Starting Odds: 1 in 23.98
Current Odds: 1 in 23.97
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 13,511
Prizes Remaining: 10,526
Starting Odds: 1 in 265.94
Current Odds: 1 in 266.32
Change in Odds: -0.15%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 4,181
Prizes Remaining: 3,299
Starting Odds: 1 in 859.39
Current Odds: 1 in 849.75
Change in Odds: 1.12%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 718
Prizes Remaining: 599
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,004.31
Current Odds: 1 in 4,680.02
Change in Odds: 6.48%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 84
Prizes Remaining: 72
Starting Odds: 1 in 42,774.92
Current Odds: 1 in 38,935.21
Change in Odds: 8.98%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 27
Prizes Remaining: 22
Starting Odds: 1 in 133,077.53
Current Odds: 1 in 127,424.31
Change in Odds: 4.25%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 598,848.9
Current Odds: 1 in 700,833.73
Change in Odds: -17.03%
Prize: $1,200,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,197,697.8
Current Odds: 1 in 934,444.97
Change in Odds: 21.98%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Ticket Price of "$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza"?

The top prize you can win playing $2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza is $1,200,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza"?

The smallest prize for $2,000,000 Multiplier Bonanza is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.88.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Illinois Instant Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Illinois's instant tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Illinois Lottery Instant Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Illinois instant tickets are sourced directly from The Official Illinois Lottery Website.

Related $20 Illinois Instant Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Illinois instant tickets?


See Which Illinois Instant Tickets have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Illinois Instant Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Illinois Instant Tickets

;