Deluxe Gold

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
Deluxe Gold scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $30

Expected Value (EV): -$8.57

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.91

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 17.66

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 784.73

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 199,322.5

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 398,645 (36.91%)

Total $25,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 8

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 32 out of 90

Total $3,000 Prizes Remaining: 41 out of 108

About "Deluxe Gold" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Deluxe Gold" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $30.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Deluxe Gold is -$8.57, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.91.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Deluxe Gold are 1 in 17.66.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 784.73.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 199,322.5.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 36.91% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Deluxe Gold scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Deluxe Gold"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1,000,000 (lump sum)211 in 540,0001 in 398,64526.18%
$60216,00079,3711 in 51 in 5.02-0.45%
$10045,00016,9361 in 241 in 23.541.92%
$20011,2504,1461 in 961 in 96.15-0.16%
$5002,6019821 in 415.221 in 405.952.23%
$1,0001,1254331 in 9601 in 920.664.1%
$3,000108411 in 10,0001 in 9,723.052.77%
$5,00090321 in 12,0001 in 12,457.66-3.81%
$25,000821 in 135,0001 in 199,322.5-47.65%
Prize: $1,000,000 (lump sum)
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 540,000
Current Odds: 1 in 398,645
Change in Odds: 26.18%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 216,000
Prizes Remaining: 79,371
Starting Odds: 1 in 5
Current Odds: 1 in 5.02
Change in Odds: -0.45%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 45,000
Prizes Remaining: 16,936
Starting Odds: 1 in 24
Current Odds: 1 in 23.54
Change in Odds: 1.92%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 11,250
Prizes Remaining: 4,146
Starting Odds: 1 in 96
Current Odds: 1 in 96.15
Change in Odds: -0.16%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 2,601
Prizes Remaining: 982
Starting Odds: 1 in 415.22
Current Odds: 1 in 405.95
Change in Odds: 2.23%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 1,125
Prizes Remaining: 433
Starting Odds: 1 in 960
Current Odds: 1 in 920.66
Change in Odds: 4.1%
Prize: $3,000
Total Prizes: 108
Prizes Remaining: 41
Starting Odds: 1 in 10,000
Current Odds: 1 in 9,723.05
Change in Odds: 2.77%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 90
Prizes Remaining: 32
Starting Odds: 1 in 12,000
Current Odds: 1 in 12,457.66
Change in Odds: -3.81%
Prize: $25,000
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 135,000
Current Odds: 1 in 199,322.5
Change in Odds: -47.65%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Deluxe Gold"?

Each ticket costs $30, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Deluxe Gold"?

The top prize you can win playing Deluxe Gold is $25,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Deluxe Gold"?

The smallest prize for Deluxe Gold is $1,000,000 (lump sum).

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.91.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $30 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;