Money Rush

State: Louisiana
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 07:15AM EDT
Money Rush scratch-off from Louisiana Lottery

Image Credit: Louisiana State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.74

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 795.62

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 45,787.93

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 228,939.63

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 915,758.52 (44.12%)

Total $15,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 7

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 16 out of 41

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 102 out of 212

About "Money Rush" Scratch-Off in Louisiana

The "Money Rush" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Louisiana. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.74.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Money Rush are 1 in 795.62.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 45,787.93.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 228,939.63.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 07:15AM EDT, approximately 44.12% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Louisiana's Money Rush scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Money Rush"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
TICKET166,14275,3421 in 12.51 in 12.152.76%
$383,07736,4091 in 251 in 25.15-0.61%
$5116,29550,4371 in 17.861 in 18.16-1.66%
$1033,21814,4111 in 62.521 in 63.55-1.64%
$1516,6137,0141 in 1251 in 130.56-4.45%
$3015,5756,5861 in 133.331 in 139.05-4.29%
$504,3611,8481 in 476.181 in 495.54-4.07%
$1002,3611,0291 in 879.551 in 889.95-1.18%
$5002121021 in 9,795.41 in 8,978.028.34%
$1,00041161 in 50,649.391 in 57,234.91-13%
$15,000741 in 296,660.711 in 228,939.6322.83%
Prize: TICKET
Total Prizes: 166,142
Prizes Remaining: 75,342
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.5
Current Odds: 1 in 12.15
Change in Odds: 2.76%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 83,077
Prizes Remaining: 36,409
Starting Odds: 1 in 25
Current Odds: 1 in 25.15
Change in Odds: -0.61%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 116,295
Prizes Remaining: 50,437
Starting Odds: 1 in 17.86
Current Odds: 1 in 18.16
Change in Odds: -1.66%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 33,218
Prizes Remaining: 14,411
Starting Odds: 1 in 62.52
Current Odds: 1 in 63.55
Change in Odds: -1.64%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 16,613
Prizes Remaining: 7,014
Starting Odds: 1 in 125
Current Odds: 1 in 130.56
Change in Odds: -4.45%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 15,575
Prizes Remaining: 6,586
Starting Odds: 1 in 133.33
Current Odds: 1 in 139.05
Change in Odds: -4.29%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 4,361
Prizes Remaining: 1,848
Starting Odds: 1 in 476.18
Current Odds: 1 in 495.54
Change in Odds: -4.07%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 2,361
Prizes Remaining: 1,029
Starting Odds: 1 in 879.55
Current Odds: 1 in 889.95
Change in Odds: -1.18%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 212
Prizes Remaining: 102
Starting Odds: 1 in 9,795.4
Current Odds: 1 in 8,978.02
Change in Odds: 8.34%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 41
Prizes Remaining: 16
Starting Odds: 1 in 50,649.39
Current Odds: 1 in 57,234.91
Change in Odds: -13%
Prize: $15,000
Total Prizes: 7
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 296,660.71
Current Odds: 1 in 228,939.63
Change in Odds: 22.83%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Money Rush"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Money Rush"?

The top prize you can win playing Money Rush is $15,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Money Rush"?

The smallest prize for Money Rush is TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.74.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Louisiana Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Louisiana's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Louisiana Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Louisiana scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Louisiana Lottery Website.

Related $2 Louisiana Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Louisiana scratch-offs?


See Which Louisiana Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Louisiana Scratch-Offs

;