King Of Cash

State: Louisiana
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 07:20AM EDT
King Of Cash scratch-off from Louisiana Lottery

Image Credit: Louisiana State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.54

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 902.64

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 94,202.52

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 296,065.07

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,072,455.52 (100%)

Total $15,000 Prizes Remaining: 7 out of 7

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 15 out of 15

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 2,274 out of 2,274

About "King Of Cash" Scratch-Off in Louisiana

The "King Of Cash" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Louisiana. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.54.

The odds of winning at least $100 in King Of Cash are 1 in 902.64.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 94,202.52.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 296,065.07.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 07:20AM EDT, approximately 100% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Louisiana's King Of Cash scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "King Of Cash"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
TICKET207,349207,3491 in 101 in 100.05%
$449,77449,7741 in 41.651 in 41.640.03%
$5116,109116,1091 in 17.861 in 17.850.06%
$1053,88753,8871 in 38.471 in 38.460.03%
$2016,58716,5871 in 124.991 in 124.940.04%
$5010,48610,4861 in 197.721 in 197.640.04%
$1002,2742,2741 in 911.721 in 911.370.04%
$1,00015151 in 138,216.671 in 138,163.70.04%
$15,000771 in 296,178.571 in 296,065.070.04%
Prize: TICKET
Total Prizes: 207,349
Prizes Remaining: 207,349
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 10
Change in Odds: 0.05%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 49,774
Prizes Remaining: 49,774
Starting Odds: 1 in 41.65
Current Odds: 1 in 41.64
Change in Odds: 0.03%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 116,109
Prizes Remaining: 116,109
Starting Odds: 1 in 17.86
Current Odds: 1 in 17.85
Change in Odds: 0.06%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 53,887
Prizes Remaining: 53,887
Starting Odds: 1 in 38.47
Current Odds: 1 in 38.46
Change in Odds: 0.03%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 16,587
Prizes Remaining: 16,587
Starting Odds: 1 in 124.99
Current Odds: 1 in 124.94
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 10,486
Prizes Remaining: 10,486
Starting Odds: 1 in 197.72
Current Odds: 1 in 197.64
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 2,274
Prizes Remaining: 2,274
Starting Odds: 1 in 911.72
Current Odds: 1 in 911.37
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 15
Starting Odds: 1 in 138,216.67
Current Odds: 1 in 138,163.7
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $15,000
Total Prizes: 7
Prizes Remaining: 7
Starting Odds: 1 in 296,178.57
Current Odds: 1 in 296,065.07
Change in Odds: 0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "King Of Cash"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "King Of Cash"?

The top prize you can win playing King Of Cash is $15,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "King Of Cash"?

The smallest prize for King Of Cash is TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.54.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Louisiana Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Louisiana's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Louisiana Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Louisiana scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Louisiana Lottery Website.

Related $2 Louisiana Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Louisiana scratch-offs?


See Which Louisiana Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Louisiana Scratch-Offs

;