Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler

State: Louisiana
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 07:15AM EDT
Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler scratch-off from Louisiana Lottery

Image Credit: Louisiana State Lottery

Ticket Price: $3

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.92

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 808.77

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 31,120.2

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 238,588.19

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 715,764.56 (48.81%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 5

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 20 out of 48

Total $300 Prizes Remaining: 56 out of 124

About "Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler" Scratch-Off in Louisiana

The "Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Louisiana. The price of a ticket is $3.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.92.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler are 1 in 808.77.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 31,120.2.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 238,588.19.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 07:15AM EDT, approximately 48.81% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Louisiana's Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
TICKET146,56672,6471 in 101 in 9.851.47%
$468,42133,5991 in 21.411 in 21.30.5%
$568,34033,2771 in 21.441 in 21.51-0.32%
$1019,5899,4271 in 74.791 in 75.93-1.52%
$1219,5339,3931 in 751 in 76.2-1.6%
$1519,5339,0951 in 751 in 78.7-4.93%
$2019,4909,2441 in 75.171 in 77.43-3.01%
$306,4173,0131 in 228.31 in 237.56-4.06%
$504,2822,0131 in 342.121 in 355.57-3.93%
$1001,4627031 in 1,002.031 in 1,018.16-1.61%
$2002481031 in 5,907.161 in 6,949.17-17.64%
$300124561 in 11,814.311 in 12,781.51-8.19%
$1,00048201 in 30,520.311 in 35,788.23-17.26%
$50,000531 in 292,9951 in 238,588.1918.57%
Prize: TICKET
Total Prizes: 146,566
Prizes Remaining: 72,647
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.85
Change in Odds: 1.47%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 68,421
Prizes Remaining: 33,599
Starting Odds: 1 in 21.41
Current Odds: 1 in 21.3
Change in Odds: 0.5%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 68,340
Prizes Remaining: 33,277
Starting Odds: 1 in 21.44
Current Odds: 1 in 21.51
Change in Odds: -0.32%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 19,589
Prizes Remaining: 9,427
Starting Odds: 1 in 74.79
Current Odds: 1 in 75.93
Change in Odds: -1.52%
Prize: $12
Total Prizes: 19,533
Prizes Remaining: 9,393
Starting Odds: 1 in 75
Current Odds: 1 in 76.2
Change in Odds: -1.6%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 19,533
Prizes Remaining: 9,095
Starting Odds: 1 in 75
Current Odds: 1 in 78.7
Change in Odds: -4.93%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 19,490
Prizes Remaining: 9,244
Starting Odds: 1 in 75.17
Current Odds: 1 in 77.43
Change in Odds: -3.01%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 6,417
Prizes Remaining: 3,013
Starting Odds: 1 in 228.3
Current Odds: 1 in 237.56
Change in Odds: -4.06%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 4,282
Prizes Remaining: 2,013
Starting Odds: 1 in 342.12
Current Odds: 1 in 355.57
Change in Odds: -3.93%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,462
Prizes Remaining: 703
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,002.03
Current Odds: 1 in 1,018.16
Change in Odds: -1.61%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 248
Prizes Remaining: 103
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,907.16
Current Odds: 1 in 6,949.17
Change in Odds: -17.64%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 124
Prizes Remaining: 56
Starting Odds: 1 in 11,814.31
Current Odds: 1 in 12,781.51
Change in Odds: -8.19%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 48
Prizes Remaining: 20
Starting Odds: 1 in 30,520.31
Current Odds: 1 in 35,788.23
Change in Odds: -17.26%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 292,995
Current Odds: 1 in 238,588.19
Change in Odds: 18.57%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler"?

Each ticket costs $3, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler"?

The top prize you can win playing Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler"?

The smallest prize for Chicken Scratch Bingo Tripler is TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.92.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Louisiana Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Louisiana's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Louisiana Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Louisiana scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Louisiana Lottery Website.

Related $3 Louisiana Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Louisiana scratch-offs?


See Which Louisiana Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Louisiana Scratch-Offs

;