Pay Raise

State: Louisiana
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 07:19AM EDT
Pay Raise scratch-off from Louisiana Lottery

Image Credit: Louisiana State Lottery

Ticket Price: $3

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.91

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 820.26

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 50,822.18

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 304,933.08

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,219,732.32 (100%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 20 out of 20

Total $400 Prizes Remaining: 93 out of 93

About "Pay Raise" Scratch-Off in Louisiana

The "Pay Raise" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Louisiana. The price of a ticket is $3.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.91.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Pay Raise are 1 in 820.26.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 50,822.18.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 304,933.08.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 07:19AM EDT, approximately 100% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Louisiana's Pay Raise scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Pay Raise"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
TICKET122,093122,0931 in 101 in 9.990.1%
$5122,066122,0661 in 101 in 9.990.08%
$1040,68540,6851 in 301 in 29.980.07%
$2516,27616,2761 in 751 in 74.940.08%
$303,0623,0621 in 398.661 in 398.340.08%
$506,2836,2831 in 194.291 in 194.130.08%
$1001,3701,3701 in 891.021 in 890.320.08%
$40093931 in 13,125.811 in 13,115.40.08%
$1,00020201 in 61,0351 in 60,986.620.08%
$50,000441 in 305,1751 in 304,933.080.08%
Prize: TICKET
Total Prizes: 122,093
Prizes Remaining: 122,093
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.99
Change in Odds: 0.1%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 122,066
Prizes Remaining: 122,066
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.99
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 40,685
Prizes Remaining: 40,685
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 29.98
Change in Odds: 0.07%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 16,276
Prizes Remaining: 16,276
Starting Odds: 1 in 75
Current Odds: 1 in 74.94
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 3,062
Prizes Remaining: 3,062
Starting Odds: 1 in 398.66
Current Odds: 1 in 398.34
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 6,283
Prizes Remaining: 6,283
Starting Odds: 1 in 194.29
Current Odds: 1 in 194.13
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,370
Prizes Remaining: 1,370
Starting Odds: 1 in 891.02
Current Odds: 1 in 890.32
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $400
Total Prizes: 93
Prizes Remaining: 93
Starting Odds: 1 in 13,125.81
Current Odds: 1 in 13,115.4
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 20
Starting Odds: 1 in 61,035
Current Odds: 1 in 60,986.62
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 305,175
Current Odds: 1 in 304,933.08
Change in Odds: 0.08%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Pay Raise"?

Each ticket costs $3, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Pay Raise"?

The top prize you can win playing Pay Raise is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Pay Raise"?

The smallest prize for Pay Raise is TICKET.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.91.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Louisiana Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Louisiana's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Louisiana Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Louisiana scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Louisiana Lottery Website.

Related $3 Louisiana Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Louisiana scratch-offs?


See Which Louisiana Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Louisiana Scratch-Offs

;