JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X

State: Massachusetts
Last Updated: 10/29/2026 at 08:04AM EDT
JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X instant ticket from Massachusetts Lottery

Image Credit: Massachusetts State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Expected Value (EV): -$1.02

Starting Odds: 1 in 5.32

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 124.31

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 4,917.09

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 118,176.95

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 6,972,439.88 (98.77%)

Total $1,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 56 out of 56

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 1,359 out of 1,372

About "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X" Instant Ticket in Massachusetts

The "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X" instant ticket is one of the lottery options available in Massachusetts. The price of a ticket is $5.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X is -$1.02, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 5.32.

The odds of winning at least $100 in JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X are 1 in 124.31.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 4,917.09.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 118,176.95.

As of the last update on 10/29/2026 at 08:04AM EDT, approximately 98.77% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Massachusetts's JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X instant ticket.

Prize Chart for "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$101,034,8801,022,2701 in 6.821 in 6.820.01%
$1547,04046,4711 in 150.061 in 150.040.02%
$20141,120139,3221 in 50.021 in 50.05-0.05%
$5047,04046,4551 in 150.061 in 150.09-0.02%
$10046,55045,9671 in 151.641 in 151.68-0.03%
$1506,2726,1901 in 1,125.481 in 1,126.4-0.08%
$5002,5482,5161 in 2,770.411 in 2,771.24-0.03%
$1,0001,3721,3591 in 5,145.051 in 5,130.570.28%
$10,00056561 in 126,053.691 in 124,507.851.23%
$1,000,000331 in 2,353,002.311 in 2,324,146.631.23%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 1,034,880
Prizes Remaining: 1,022,270
Starting Odds: 1 in 6.82
Current Odds: 1 in 6.82
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 47,040
Prizes Remaining: 46,471
Starting Odds: 1 in 150.06
Current Odds: 1 in 150.04
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 141,120
Prizes Remaining: 139,322
Starting Odds: 1 in 50.02
Current Odds: 1 in 50.05
Change in Odds: -0.05%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 47,040
Prizes Remaining: 46,455
Starting Odds: 1 in 150.06
Current Odds: 1 in 150.09
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 46,550
Prizes Remaining: 45,967
Starting Odds: 1 in 151.64
Current Odds: 1 in 151.68
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 6,272
Prizes Remaining: 6,190
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,125.48
Current Odds: 1 in 1,126.4
Change in Odds: -0.08%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 2,548
Prizes Remaining: 2,516
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,770.41
Current Odds: 1 in 2,771.24
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 1,372
Prizes Remaining: 1,359
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,145.05
Current Odds: 1 in 5,130.57
Change in Odds: 0.28%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 56
Prizes Remaining: 56
Starting Odds: 1 in 126,053.69
Current Odds: 1 in 124,507.85
Change in Odds: 1.23%
Prize: $1,000,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,353,002.31
Current Odds: 1 in 2,324,146.63
Change in Odds: 1.23%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Ticket Price of "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X"?

The top prize you can win playing JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X is $1,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X"?

The smallest prize for JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 5.32.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Massachusetts Instant Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Massachusetts's instant tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Massachusetts Lottery Instant Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Massachusetts instant tickets are sourced directly from The Official Massachusetts Lottery Website.

Related $5 Massachusetts Instant Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Massachusetts instant tickets?


See Which Massachusetts Instant Tickets have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Massachusetts Instant Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Massachusetts Instant Tickets

;
Massachusetts Instant Ticket JINGLE JUMBO BUCKS 50X - Scratch-Off Hub