CASH SURGE

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 08:26AM EDT
CASH SURGE instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.85

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 66.41

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 5,969.66

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 311,275.25

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,178,926.75 (36.3%)

Total $1,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 10

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 358 out of 899

About "CASH SURGE" Instant Game in Michigan

The "CASH SURGE" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.85.

The odds of winning at least $100 in CASH SURGE are 1 in 66.41.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 5,969.66.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 311,275.25.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 08:26AM EDT, approximately 36.3% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's CASH SURGE instant game.

Prize Chart for "CASH SURGE"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10599,616221,7101 in 10.011 in 9.831.83%
$20499,680180,0631 in 12.011 in 12.1-0.73%
$30179,83663,5341 in 33.381 in 34.3-2.75%
$50189,92267,8371 in 31.611 in 32.12-1.63%
$10078,43928,5651 in 76.531 in 76.280.32%
$2007,1072,5791 in 844.61 in 844.87-0.03%
$5003,6001,3021 in 1,667.381 in 1,673.52-0.37%
$1,0008993581 in 6,676.951 in 6,086.398.84%
$10,0001051 in 600,258.121 in 435,785.3527.4%
$1,000,000321 in 2,000,860.41 in 1,089,463.3845.55%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 599,616
Prizes Remaining: 221,710
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.01
Current Odds: 1 in 9.83
Change in Odds: 1.83%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 499,680
Prizes Remaining: 180,063
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.01
Current Odds: 1 in 12.1
Change in Odds: -0.73%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 179,836
Prizes Remaining: 63,534
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.38
Current Odds: 1 in 34.3
Change in Odds: -2.75%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 189,922
Prizes Remaining: 67,837
Starting Odds: 1 in 31.61
Current Odds: 1 in 32.12
Change in Odds: -1.63%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 78,439
Prizes Remaining: 28,565
Starting Odds: 1 in 76.53
Current Odds: 1 in 76.28
Change in Odds: 0.32%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 7,107
Prizes Remaining: 2,579
Starting Odds: 1 in 844.6
Current Odds: 1 in 844.87
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 3,600
Prizes Remaining: 1,302
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,667.38
Current Odds: 1 in 1,673.52
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 899
Prizes Remaining: 358
Starting Odds: 1 in 6,676.95
Current Odds: 1 in 6,086.39
Change in Odds: 8.84%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 600,258.12
Current Odds: 1 in 435,785.35
Change in Odds: 27.4%
Prize: $1,000,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,000,860.4
Current Odds: 1 in 1,089,463.38
Change in Odds: 45.55%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "CASH SURGE"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "CASH SURGE"?

The top prize you can win playing CASH SURGE is $1,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "CASH SURGE"?

The smallest prize for CASH SURGE is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.85.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $10 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;