FREEZIN' GREETINGS

State: Michigan
Last Updated: 10/28/2026 at 08:13AM EDT
FREEZIN' GREETINGS instant game from Michigan Lottery

Image Credit: Michigan State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.46

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 14,697.56

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 570,265.41

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 2,851,327.06

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 8,553,981.18 (99.93%)

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 12 out of 12

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 567 out of 567

About "FREEZIN' GREETINGS" Instant Game in Michigan

The "FREEZIN' GREETINGS" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Michigan. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.46.

The odds of winning at least $100 in FREEZIN' GREETINGS are 1 in 14,697.56.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 570,265.41.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 2,851,327.06.

As of the last update on 10/28/2026 at 08:13AM EDT, approximately 99.93% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Michigan's FREEZIN' GREETINGS instant game.

Prize Chart for "FREEZIN' GREETINGS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2738,401737,9011 in 11.591 in 11.590%
$5663,806663,3281 in 12.91 in 12.90%
$10449,735449,3821 in 19.031 in 19.03-0.01%
$2064,24264,1841 in 133.251 in 133.27-0.02%
$502,5582,5561 in 3,346.441 in 3,346.63-0.01%
$1005675671 in 15,097.331 in 15,086.390.07%
$2,00012121 in 713,348.751 in 712,831.770.07%
$10,000331 in 2,853,395.011 in 2,851,327.060.07%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 738,401
Prizes Remaining: 737,901
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.59
Current Odds: 1 in 11.59
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 663,806
Prizes Remaining: 663,328
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.9
Current Odds: 1 in 12.9
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 449,735
Prizes Remaining: 449,382
Starting Odds: 1 in 19.03
Current Odds: 1 in 19.03
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 64,242
Prizes Remaining: 64,184
Starting Odds: 1 in 133.25
Current Odds: 1 in 133.27
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 2,558
Prizes Remaining: 2,556
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,346.44
Current Odds: 1 in 3,346.63
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 567
Prizes Remaining: 567
Starting Odds: 1 in 15,097.33
Current Odds: 1 in 15,086.39
Change in Odds: 0.07%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 12
Prizes Remaining: 12
Starting Odds: 1 in 713,348.75
Current Odds: 1 in 712,831.77
Change in Odds: 0.07%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,853,395.01
Current Odds: 1 in 2,851,327.06
Change in Odds: 0.07%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "FREEZIN' GREETINGS"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "FREEZIN' GREETINGS"?

The top prize you can win playing FREEZIN' GREETINGS is $10,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "FREEZIN' GREETINGS"?

The smallest prize for FREEZIN' GREETINGS is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.46.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Michigan Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Michigan's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Michigan Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Michigan instant games are sourced directly from The Official Michigan Lottery Website.

Related $2 Michigan Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Michigan instant games?


See Which Michigan Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Michigan Instant Games

;