$1,000,000 WINNINGS

State: Missouri
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 08:33AM EDT
$1,000,000 WINNINGS scratcher from Missouri Lottery

Image Credit: Missouri State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.32

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 59.93

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 4,811.16

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 300,697.38

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 601,394.76 (13.5%)

Total $1,000,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 2

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 5

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 7 out of 50

About "$1,000,000 WINNINGS" Scratcher in Missouri

The "$1,000,000 WINNINGS" scratcher is one of the lottery options available in Missouri. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.32.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $1,000,000 WINNINGS are 1 in 59.93.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 4,811.16.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 300,697.38.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 08:33AM EDT, approximately 13.5% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Missouri's $1,000,000 WINNINGS scratcher.

Prize Chart for "$1,000,000 WINNINGS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10667,47294,6291 in 6.671 in 6.364.79%
$20445,13357,9501 in 10.011 in 10.38-3.68%
$3074,1789,3101 in 60.061 in 64.6-7.55%
$5074,1789,2191 in 60.061 in 65.23-8.61%
$10074,1789,1611 in 60.061 in 65.65-9.3%
$2004,4725581 in 996.281 in 1,077.77-8.18%
$5001,5601911 in 2,855.991 in 3,148.66-10.25%
$1,0007451161 in 5,980.341 in 5,184.4413.31%
$5,0005071 in 89,107.011 in 85,913.543.58%
$50,000521 in 891,070.071 in 300,697.3866.25%
$1,000,000201 in 2,227,675.18—0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 667,472
Prizes Remaining: 94,629
Starting Odds: 1 in 6.67
Current Odds: 1 in 6.36
Change in Odds: 4.79%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 445,133
Prizes Remaining: 57,950
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.01
Current Odds: 1 in 10.38
Change in Odds: -3.68%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 74,178
Prizes Remaining: 9,310
Starting Odds: 1 in 60.06
Current Odds: 1 in 64.6
Change in Odds: -7.55%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 74,178
Prizes Remaining: 9,219
Starting Odds: 1 in 60.06
Current Odds: 1 in 65.23
Change in Odds: -8.61%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 74,178
Prizes Remaining: 9,161
Starting Odds: 1 in 60.06
Current Odds: 1 in 65.65
Change in Odds: -9.3%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 4,472
Prizes Remaining: 558
Starting Odds: 1 in 996.28
Current Odds: 1 in 1,077.77
Change in Odds: -8.18%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 1,560
Prizes Remaining: 191
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,855.99
Current Odds: 1 in 3,148.66
Change in Odds: -10.25%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 745
Prizes Remaining: 116
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,980.34
Current Odds: 1 in 5,184.44
Change in Odds: 13.31%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 50
Prizes Remaining: 7
Starting Odds: 1 in 89,107.01
Current Odds: 1 in 85,913.54
Change in Odds: 3.58%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 891,070.07
Current Odds: 1 in 300,697.38
Change in Odds: 66.25%
Prize: $1,000,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,227,675.18
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Price of "$1,000,000 WINNINGS"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$1,000,000 WINNINGS"?

The top prize you can win playing $1,000,000 WINNINGS is $1,000,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$1,000,000 WINNINGS"?

The smallest prize for $1,000,000 WINNINGS is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.32.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Missouri Scratchers?

The odds and statistics for Missouri's scratchers are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Missouri Lottery Scratchers, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Missouri scratchers are sourced directly from The Official Missouri Lottery Website.

Related $10 Missouri Scratchers Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Missouri scratchers?


See Which Missouri Scratchers Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Missouri Scratchers

;