Frogger

State: New Mexico
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:51AM EDT
Frogger scratcher game from New Mexico Lottery

Image Credit: New Mexico State Lottery

Ticket Price: $3

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.89

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 374,128.53 (75.15%)

Total $5,000.00 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $1,000.00 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 6

Total $500.00 Prizes Remaining: 12 out of 20

About "Frogger" Scratcher Game in New Mexico

The "Frogger" scratcher game is one of the lottery options available in New Mexico. The price of a ticket is $3.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.89.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:51AM EDT, approximately 75.15% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Mexico's Frogger scratcher game.

Prize Chart for "Frogger"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$3.0059,76045,2641 in 8.331 in 8.270.77%
$4.0024,90018,7181 in 201 in 19.990.06%
$6.0019,92014,8561 in 251 in 25.18-0.73%
$10.009,9607,3991 in 501 in 50.56-1.13%
$15.004,9803,6691 in 1001 in 101.97-1.97%
$20.004,9803,7171 in 1001 in 100.65-0.65%
$30.002,5181,8331 in 197.781 in 204.11-3.2%
$50.006725041 in 741.071 in 742.32-0.17%
$100.001951481 in 2,553.851 in 2,527.91.02%
$250.0068501 in 7,323.531 in 7,482.57-2.17%
$500.0020121 in 24,9001 in 31,177.38-25.21%
$1,000.00651 in 83,0001 in 74,825.719.85%
$5,000.00321 in 166,0001 in 187,064.27-12.69%
Prize: $3.00
Total Prizes: 59,760
Prizes Remaining: 45,264
Starting Odds: 1 in 8.33
Current Odds: 1 in 8.27
Change in Odds: 0.77%
Prize: $4.00
Total Prizes: 24,900
Prizes Remaining: 18,718
Starting Odds: 1 in 20
Current Odds: 1 in 19.99
Change in Odds: 0.06%
Prize: $6.00
Total Prizes: 19,920
Prizes Remaining: 14,856
Starting Odds: 1 in 25
Current Odds: 1 in 25.18
Change in Odds: -0.73%
Prize: $10.00
Total Prizes: 9,960
Prizes Remaining: 7,399
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.56
Change in Odds: -1.13%
Prize: $15.00
Total Prizes: 4,980
Prizes Remaining: 3,669
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 101.97
Change in Odds: -1.97%
Prize: $20.00
Total Prizes: 4,980
Prizes Remaining: 3,717
Starting Odds: 1 in 100
Current Odds: 1 in 100.65
Change in Odds: -0.65%
Prize: $30.00
Total Prizes: 2,518
Prizes Remaining: 1,833
Starting Odds: 1 in 197.78
Current Odds: 1 in 204.11
Change in Odds: -3.2%
Prize: $50.00
Total Prizes: 672
Prizes Remaining: 504
Starting Odds: 1 in 741.07
Current Odds: 1 in 742.32
Change in Odds: -0.17%
Prize: $100.00
Total Prizes: 195
Prizes Remaining: 148
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,553.85
Current Odds: 1 in 2,527.9
Change in Odds: 1.02%
Prize: $250.00
Total Prizes: 68
Prizes Remaining: 50
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,323.53
Current Odds: 1 in 7,482.57
Change in Odds: -2.17%
Prize: $500.00
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 12
Starting Odds: 1 in 24,900
Current Odds: 1 in 31,177.38
Change in Odds: -25.21%
Prize: $1,000.00
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 83,000
Current Odds: 1 in 74,825.71
Change in Odds: 9.85%
Prize: $5,000.00
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 166,000
Current Odds: 1 in 187,064.27
Change in Odds: -12.69%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Game Price of "Frogger"?

Each ticket costs $3, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Frogger"?

The top prize you can win playing Frogger is $5,000.00.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Frogger"?

The smallest prize for Frogger is $3.00.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.89.

How Are the Odds Calculated for New Mexico Scratcher Games?

The odds and statistics for New Mexico's scratcher games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Mexico Lottery Scratcher Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for New Mexico scratcher games are sourced directly from The Official New Mexico Lottery Website.

Related $3 New Mexico Scratcher Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more New Mexico scratcher games?


See Which New Mexico Scratcher Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All New Mexico Scratcher Games

;