$100 In A Flash

State: Ohio
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 09:18AM EDT
$100 In A Flash scratch-off from Ohio Lottery

Image Credit: Ohio State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.64

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 249.48

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 99,576.78

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 460,542.62

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 3,684,340.96 (73.72%)

Total $10000.00 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 10

Total $1000.00 Prizes Remaining: 29 out of 40

Total $500.00 Prizes Remaining: 345 out of 500

About "$100 In A Flash" Scratch-Off in Ohio

The "$100 In A Flash" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Ohio. The price of a ticket is $2.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.64.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $100 In A Flash are 1 in 249.48.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 99,576.78.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 460,542.62.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 09:18AM EDT, approximately 73.72% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Ohio's $100 In A Flash scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "$100 In A Flash"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2.00650,000481,3531 in 7.691 in 7.650.45%
$3.00200,000147,4641 in 24.991 in 24.980.01%
$5.00100,00073,2761 in 49.981 in 50.28-0.61%
$10.0050,00036,3241 in 99.951 in 101.43-1.48%
$20.0050,00036,1891 in 99.951 in 101.81-1.86%
$50.006,5004,6651 in 768.851 in 789.78-2.72%
$100.0020,00014,3861 in 249.881 in 256.11-2.49%
$500.005003451 in 9,995.021 in 10,679.25-6.85%
$1000.0040291 in 124,937.81 in 127,046.24-1.69%
$10000.001081 in 499,751.21 in 460,542.627.85%
Prize: $2.00
Total Prizes: 650,000
Prizes Remaining: 481,353
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.69
Current Odds: 1 in 7.65
Change in Odds: 0.45%
Prize: $3.00
Total Prizes: 200,000
Prizes Remaining: 147,464
Starting Odds: 1 in 24.99
Current Odds: 1 in 24.98
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $5.00
Total Prizes: 100,000
Prizes Remaining: 73,276
Starting Odds: 1 in 49.98
Current Odds: 1 in 50.28
Change in Odds: -0.61%
Prize: $10.00
Total Prizes: 50,000
Prizes Remaining: 36,324
Starting Odds: 1 in 99.95
Current Odds: 1 in 101.43
Change in Odds: -1.48%
Prize: $20.00
Total Prizes: 50,000
Prizes Remaining: 36,189
Starting Odds: 1 in 99.95
Current Odds: 1 in 101.81
Change in Odds: -1.86%
Prize: $50.00
Total Prizes: 6,500
Prizes Remaining: 4,665
Starting Odds: 1 in 768.85
Current Odds: 1 in 789.78
Change in Odds: -2.72%
Prize: $100.00
Total Prizes: 20,000
Prizes Remaining: 14,386
Starting Odds: 1 in 249.88
Current Odds: 1 in 256.11
Change in Odds: -2.49%
Prize: $500.00
Total Prizes: 500
Prizes Remaining: 345
Starting Odds: 1 in 9,995.02
Current Odds: 1 in 10,679.25
Change in Odds: -6.85%
Prize: $1000.00
Total Prizes: 40
Prizes Remaining: 29
Starting Odds: 1 in 124,937.8
Current Odds: 1 in 127,046.24
Change in Odds: -1.69%
Prize: $10000.00
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 499,751.2
Current Odds: 1 in 460,542.62
Change in Odds: 7.85%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "$100 In A Flash"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$100 In A Flash"?

The top prize you can win playing $100 In A Flash is $10000.00.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$100 In A Flash"?

The smallest prize for $100 In A Flash is $2.00.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.64.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Ohio Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Ohio's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Ohio Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Ohio scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Ohio Lottery Website.

Related $2 Ohio Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Ohio scratch-offs?


See Which Ohio Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Ohio Scratch-Offs

;