Casino Cash

State: Ohio
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 09:04AM EDT
Casino Cash scratch-off from Ohio Lottery

Image Credit: Ohio State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.72

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 75.12

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 16,810.68

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 42,814.7

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,740,140.84 (2.8%)

Total $500000.00 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 2,000,000

Total $20000.00 Prizes Remaining: 27 out of 720,000

Total $10000.00 Prizes Remaining: 33 out of 450,000

About "Casino Cash" Scratch-Off in Ohio

The "Casino Cash" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Ohio. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.72.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Casino Cash are 1 in 75.12.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 16,810.68.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 42,814.7.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 09:04AM EDT, approximately 2.8% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Ohio's Casino Cash scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Casino Cash"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10.004,320,000329,2511 in 22.631 in 8.3263.23%
$15.003,240,000164,3731 in 30.181 in 16.6744.76%
$20.002,880,000109,5281 in 33.951 in 25.0226.31%
$25.001,395,00042,4201 in 70.091 in 64.67.84%
$50.003,600,00054,5481 in 27.161 in 50.23-84.95%
$100.003,600,00027,3121 in 27.161 in 100.33-269.38%
$250.002,070,0006,2751 in 47.241 in 436.68-824.44%
$500.001,800,0002,7271 in 54.321 in 1,004.82-1,749.73%
$1000.0085,000631 in 1,150.361 in 43,494.3-3,680.94%
$2500.00125,000361 in 782.241 in 76,115.02-9,630.37%
$10000.00450,000331 in 217.291 in 83,034.57-38,113.83%
$20000.00720,000271 in 135.811 in 101,486.7-74,629.26%
$500000.002,000,00041 in 48.891 in 685,035.21-1,401,073.67%
Prize: $10.00
Total Prizes: 4,320,000
Prizes Remaining: 329,251
Starting Odds: 1 in 22.63
Current Odds: 1 in 8.32
Change in Odds: 63.23%
Prize: $15.00
Total Prizes: 3,240,000
Prizes Remaining: 164,373
Starting Odds: 1 in 30.18
Current Odds: 1 in 16.67
Change in Odds: 44.76%
Prize: $20.00
Total Prizes: 2,880,000
Prizes Remaining: 109,528
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.95
Current Odds: 1 in 25.02
Change in Odds: 26.31%
Prize: $25.00
Total Prizes: 1,395,000
Prizes Remaining: 42,420
Starting Odds: 1 in 70.09
Current Odds: 1 in 64.6
Change in Odds: 7.84%
Prize: $50.00
Total Prizes: 3,600,000
Prizes Remaining: 54,548
Starting Odds: 1 in 27.16
Current Odds: 1 in 50.23
Change in Odds: -84.95%
Prize: $100.00
Total Prizes: 3,600,000
Prizes Remaining: 27,312
Starting Odds: 1 in 27.16
Current Odds: 1 in 100.33
Change in Odds: -269.38%
Prize: $250.00
Total Prizes: 2,070,000
Prizes Remaining: 6,275
Starting Odds: 1 in 47.24
Current Odds: 1 in 436.68
Change in Odds: -824.44%
Prize: $500.00
Total Prizes: 1,800,000
Prizes Remaining: 2,727
Starting Odds: 1 in 54.32
Current Odds: 1 in 1,004.82
Change in Odds: -1,749.73%
Prize: $1000.00
Total Prizes: 85,000
Prizes Remaining: 63
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,150.36
Current Odds: 1 in 43,494.3
Change in Odds: -3,680.94%
Prize: $2500.00
Total Prizes: 125,000
Prizes Remaining: 36
Starting Odds: 1 in 782.24
Current Odds: 1 in 76,115.02
Change in Odds: -9,630.37%
Prize: $10000.00
Total Prizes: 450,000
Prizes Remaining: 33
Starting Odds: 1 in 217.29
Current Odds: 1 in 83,034.57
Change in Odds: -38,113.83%
Prize: $20000.00
Total Prizes: 720,000
Prizes Remaining: 27
Starting Odds: 1 in 135.81
Current Odds: 1 in 101,486.7
Change in Odds: -74,629.26%
Prize: $500000.00
Total Prizes: 2,000,000
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 48.89
Current Odds: 1 in 685,035.21
Change in Odds: -1,401,073.67%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Casino Cash"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Casino Cash"?

The top prize you can win playing Casino Cash is $500000.00.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Casino Cash"?

The smallest prize for Casino Cash is $10.00.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.72.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Ohio Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Ohio's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Ohio Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Ohio scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Ohio Lottery Website.

Related $10 Ohio Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Ohio scratch-offs?


See Which Ohio Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Ohio Scratch-Offs

;