Crazy Cash

State: Ohio
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 08:11AM EDT
Crazy Cash scratch-off from Ohio Lottery

Image Credit: Ohio State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.74

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 3,885.6

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 153,578.37

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 6,143,134.8 (102.49%)

Total $1000.00 Prizes Remaining: 40 out of 40

Total $100.00 Prizes Remaining: 1,541 out of 1,500

Total $50.00 Prizes Remaining: 3,098 out of 3,000

About "Crazy Cash" Scratch-Off in Ohio

The "Crazy Cash" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Ohio. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.74.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Crazy Cash are 1 in 3,885.6.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 153,578.37.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 08:11AM EDT, approximately 102.49% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Ohio's Crazy Cash scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Crazy Cash"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1.00660,000676,5371 in 9.081 in 9.080.02%
$2.00390,000399,6331 in 15.371 in 15.37-0.02%
$5.0090,00092,2271 in 66.61 in 66.61-0.01%
$10.0090,00092,2071 in 66.61 in 66.62-0.04%
$20.0030,00030,7371 in 199.81 in 199.86-0.03%
$50.003,0003,0981 in 1,997.971 in 1,982.940.75%
$100.001,5001,5411 in 3,995.951 in 3,986.460.24%
$1000.0040401 in 149,847.991 in 153,578.37-2.49%
Prize: $1.00
Total Prizes: 660,000
Prizes Remaining: 676,537
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.08
Current Odds: 1 in 9.08
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $2.00
Total Prizes: 390,000
Prizes Remaining: 399,633
Starting Odds: 1 in 15.37
Current Odds: 1 in 15.37
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $5.00
Total Prizes: 90,000
Prizes Remaining: 92,227
Starting Odds: 1 in 66.6
Current Odds: 1 in 66.61
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $10.00
Total Prizes: 90,000
Prizes Remaining: 92,207
Starting Odds: 1 in 66.6
Current Odds: 1 in 66.62
Change in Odds: -0.04%
Prize: $20.00
Total Prizes: 30,000
Prizes Remaining: 30,737
Starting Odds: 1 in 199.8
Current Odds: 1 in 199.86
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $50.00
Total Prizes: 3,000
Prizes Remaining: 3,098
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,997.97
Current Odds: 1 in 1,982.94
Change in Odds: 0.75%
Prize: $100.00
Total Prizes: 1,500
Prizes Remaining: 1,541
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,995.95
Current Odds: 1 in 3,986.46
Change in Odds: 0.24%
Prize: $1000.00
Total Prizes: 40
Prizes Remaining: 40
Starting Odds: 1 in 149,847.99
Current Odds: 1 in 153,578.37
Change in Odds: -2.49%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Crazy Cash"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Crazy Cash"?

The top prize you can win playing Crazy Cash is $1000.00.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Crazy Cash"?

The smallest prize for Crazy Cash is $1.00.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.74.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Ohio Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Ohio's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Ohio Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Ohio scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Ohio Lottery Website.

Related $1 Ohio Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Ohio scratch-offs?


See Which Ohio Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Ohio Scratch-Offs

;