Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria

State: Texas
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 09:38AM EDT
Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria scratch ticket from Texas Lottery

Image Credit: Texas State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.99

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.54

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 81.32

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 17,300.14

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 2,055,009.59

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 28,770,134.2 (95.46%)

Total $250,000 Prizes Remaining: 14 out of 14

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 183 out of 190

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 1,466 out of 1,526

About "Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria" Scratch Ticket in Texas

The "Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Texas. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria is -$2.99, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.54.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria are 1 in 81.32.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 17,300.14.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 2,055,009.59.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 09:38AM EDT, approximately 95.46% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Texas's Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$103,315,9173,167,7441 in 9.091 in 9.080.08%
$151,205,1761,150,6371 in 25.011 in 250.02%
$201,205,5721,150,3421 in 251 in 25.01-0.04%
$301,808,3581,724,6381 in 16.671 in 16.68-0.09%
$50602,786574,8661 in 501 in 50.05-0.09%
$100298,968285,0221 in 100.811 in 100.94-0.13%
$20065,26162,3241 in 461.831 in 461.620.04%
$5005,0234,7851 in 6,000.261 in 6,012.57-0.21%
$1,0001,5261,4661 in 19,750.521 in 19,624.920.64%
$5,0001901831 in 158,627.891 in 157,213.850.89%
$250,00014141 in 2,152,807.141 in 2,055,009.594.54%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 3,315,917
Prizes Remaining: 3,167,744
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.09
Current Odds: 1 in 9.08
Change in Odds: 0.08%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 1,205,176
Prizes Remaining: 1,150,637
Starting Odds: 1 in 25.01
Current Odds: 1 in 25
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 1,205,572
Prizes Remaining: 1,150,342
Starting Odds: 1 in 25
Current Odds: 1 in 25.01
Change in Odds: -0.04%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 1,808,358
Prizes Remaining: 1,724,638
Starting Odds: 1 in 16.67
Current Odds: 1 in 16.68
Change in Odds: -0.09%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 602,786
Prizes Remaining: 574,866
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.05
Change in Odds: -0.09%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 298,968
Prizes Remaining: 285,022
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.81
Current Odds: 1 in 100.94
Change in Odds: -0.13%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 65,261
Prizes Remaining: 62,324
Starting Odds: 1 in 461.83
Current Odds: 1 in 461.62
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 5,023
Prizes Remaining: 4,785
Starting Odds: 1 in 6,000.26
Current Odds: 1 in 6,012.57
Change in Odds: -0.21%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 1,526
Prizes Remaining: 1,466
Starting Odds: 1 in 19,750.52
Current Odds: 1 in 19,624.92
Change in Odds: 0.64%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 190
Prizes Remaining: 183
Starting Odds: 1 in 158,627.89
Current Odds: 1 in 157,213.85
Change in Odds: 0.89%
Prize: $250,000
Total Prizes: 14
Prizes Remaining: 14
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,152,807.14
Current Odds: 1 in 2,055,009.59
Change in Odds: 4.54%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria"?

The top prize you can win playing Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria is $250,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria"?

The smallest prize for Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.54.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Texas Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Texas's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Texas Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Texas scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Texas Lottery Website.

Related $10 Texas Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Texas scratch tickets?


See Which Texas Scratch Tickets have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Texas Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Texas Scratch Tickets

;
Texas Scratch Ticket Game No. 2721 - Limited Edition Mega Loteria - Scratch-Off Hub