Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s

State: Texas
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 09:38AM EDT
Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s scratch ticket from Texas Lottery

Image Credit: Texas State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Expected Value (EV): -$0.71

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.28

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 2,495.72

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 383,627.42

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 1,611,235.14

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 8,056,175.72 (86.74%)

Total $30,000 Prizes Remaining: 5 out of 6

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 16 out of 16

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 3,207 out of 3,710

About "Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s" Scratch Ticket in Texas

The "Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Texas. The price of a ticket is $2.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s is -$0.71, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.28.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s are 1 in 2,495.72.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 383,627.42.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 1,611,235.14.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 09:38AM EDT, approximately 86.74% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Texas's Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2878,981765,8301 in 10.571 in 10.520.44%
$3495,056430,4361 in 18.761 in 18.720.24%
$5396,706342,8211 in 23.411 in 23.5-0.37%
$10210,500181,2371 in 44.121 in 44.45-0.75%
$20160,970138,1491 in 57.71 in 58.32-1.07%
$3012,44410,6681 in 746.361 in 755.17-1.18%
$5011,87110,1401 in 782.391 in 794.49-1.55%
$1003,7103,2071 in 2,503.441 in 2,512.06-0.34%
$1,00016161 in 580,484.381 in 503,510.9813.26%
$30,000651 in 1,547,958.331 in 1,611,235.14-4.09%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 878,981
Prizes Remaining: 765,830
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.57
Current Odds: 1 in 10.52
Change in Odds: 0.44%
Prize: $3
Total Prizes: 495,056
Prizes Remaining: 430,436
Starting Odds: 1 in 18.76
Current Odds: 1 in 18.72
Change in Odds: 0.24%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 396,706
Prizes Remaining: 342,821
Starting Odds: 1 in 23.41
Current Odds: 1 in 23.5
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 210,500
Prizes Remaining: 181,237
Starting Odds: 1 in 44.12
Current Odds: 1 in 44.45
Change in Odds: -0.75%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 160,970
Prizes Remaining: 138,149
Starting Odds: 1 in 57.7
Current Odds: 1 in 58.32
Change in Odds: -1.07%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 12,444
Prizes Remaining: 10,668
Starting Odds: 1 in 746.36
Current Odds: 1 in 755.17
Change in Odds: -1.18%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 11,871
Prizes Remaining: 10,140
Starting Odds: 1 in 782.39
Current Odds: 1 in 794.49
Change in Odds: -1.55%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 3,710
Prizes Remaining: 3,207
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,503.44
Current Odds: 1 in 2,512.06
Change in Odds: -0.34%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 16
Prizes Remaining: 16
Starting Odds: 1 in 580,484.38
Current Odds: 1 in 503,510.98
Change in Odds: 13.26%
Prize: $30,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 5
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,547,958.33
Current Odds: 1 in 1,611,235.14
Change in Odds: -4.09%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s"?

The top prize you can win playing Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s is $30,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s"?

The smallest prize for Game No. 2772 - Electric 10s is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.28.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Texas Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Texas's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Texas Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Texas scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Texas Lottery Website.

Related $2 Texas Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Texas scratch tickets?


See Which Texas Scratch Tickets have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Texas Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Texas Scratch Tickets

;