Double The Money #2415

State: Virginia
Last Updated: 10/27/2026 at 09:35AM EDT
Double The Money #2415 scratcher game from Virginia Lottery

Image Credit: Virginia State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.91

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 439.47

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 366,186.57

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 732,373.15

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,464,746.29 (54.47%)

Total $100,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 4

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 292 out of 550

About "Double The Money #2415" Scratcher Game in Virginia

The "Double The Money #2415" scratcher game is one of the lottery options available in Virginia. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.91.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Double The Money #2415 are 1 in 439.47.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 366,186.57.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 732,373.15.

As of the last update on 10/27/2026 at 09:35AM EDT, approximately 54.47% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Virginia's Double The Money #2415 scratcher game.

Prize Chart for "Double The Money #2415"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10370,063202,2741 in 7.271 in 7.240.35%
$2084,16145,6361 in 31.951 in 32.1-0.45%
$2567,13836,3051 in 40.051 in 40.35-0.73%
$5020,18210,7711 in 133.251 in 135.99-2.06%
$1004,5002,4371 in 597.61 in 601.04-0.58%
$2001,0996001 in 2,446.961 in 2,441.240.23%
$5005502921 in 4,889.471 in 5,016.25-2.59%
$2,000421 in 672,301.751 in 732,373.15-8.94%
$100,000321 in 896,402.331 in 732,373.1518.3%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 370,063
Prizes Remaining: 202,274
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.27
Current Odds: 1 in 7.24
Change in Odds: 0.35%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 84,161
Prizes Remaining: 45,636
Starting Odds: 1 in 31.95
Current Odds: 1 in 32.1
Change in Odds: -0.45%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 67,138
Prizes Remaining: 36,305
Starting Odds: 1 in 40.05
Current Odds: 1 in 40.35
Change in Odds: -0.73%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 20,182
Prizes Remaining: 10,771
Starting Odds: 1 in 133.25
Current Odds: 1 in 135.99
Change in Odds: -2.06%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 4,500
Prizes Remaining: 2,437
Starting Odds: 1 in 597.6
Current Odds: 1 in 601.04
Change in Odds: -0.58%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 1,099
Prizes Remaining: 600
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,446.96
Current Odds: 1 in 2,441.24
Change in Odds: 0.23%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 550
Prizes Remaining: 292
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,889.47
Current Odds: 1 in 5,016.25
Change in Odds: -2.59%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 672,301.75
Current Odds: 1 in 732,373.15
Change in Odds: -8.94%
Prize: $100,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 896,402.33
Current Odds: 1 in 732,373.15
Change in Odds: 18.3%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Game Price of "Double The Money #2415"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Double The Money #2415"?

The top prize you can win playing Double The Money #2415 is $100,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Double The Money #2415"?

The smallest prize for Double The Money #2415 is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.91.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Virginia Scratcher Games?

The odds and statistics for Virginia's scratcher games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Virginia Lottery Scratcher Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Virginia scratcher games are sourced directly from The Official Virginia Lottery Website.

Related $5 Virginia Scratcher Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Virginia scratcher games?


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Virginia Scratcher Games

;