Platinum 7s #2422

State: Virginia
Last Updated: 10/12/2026 at 08:53AM EDT
Platinum 7s #2422 scratcher game from Virginia Lottery

Image Credit: Virginia State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.48

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 66.54

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 30,726.85

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 414,812.52

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 829,625.04 (67.85%)

Total $2,000,000* Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $70,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 5

Total $7,000 Prizes Remaining: 9 out of 10

About "Platinum 7s #2422" Scratcher Game in Virginia

The "Platinum 7s #2422" scratcher game is one of the lottery options available in Virginia. The price of a ticket is $20.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.48.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Platinum 7s #2422 are 1 in 66.54.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 30,726.85.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 414,812.52.

As of the last update on 10/12/2026 at 08:53AM EDT, approximately 67.85% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Virginia's Platinum 7s #2422 scratcher game.

Prize Chart for "Platinum 7s #2422"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20122,26083,0861 in 101 in 9.990.16%
$40122,26082,8951 in 101 in 10.01-0.07%
$5071,35548,3731 in 17.141 in 17.15-0.08%
$7017,13111,5731 in 71.381 in 71.69-0.43%
$10012,2558,3331 in 99.781 in 99.560.22%
$2004,0482,7431 in 302.071 in 302.45-0.13%
$5002,0261,3661 in 603.541 in 607.34-0.63%
$2,00020161 in 61,138.91 in 51,851.5715.19%
$7,0001091 in 122,277.81 in 92,180.5624.61%
$70,000521 in 244,555.611 in 414,812.52-69.62%
$2,000,000*321 in 407,592.681 in 414,812.52-1.77%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 122,260
Prizes Remaining: 83,086
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.99
Change in Odds: 0.16%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 122,260
Prizes Remaining: 82,895
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 10.01
Change in Odds: -0.07%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 71,355
Prizes Remaining: 48,373
Starting Odds: 1 in 17.14
Current Odds: 1 in 17.15
Change in Odds: -0.08%
Prize: $70
Total Prizes: 17,131
Prizes Remaining: 11,573
Starting Odds: 1 in 71.38
Current Odds: 1 in 71.69
Change in Odds: -0.43%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 12,255
Prizes Remaining: 8,333
Starting Odds: 1 in 99.78
Current Odds: 1 in 99.56
Change in Odds: 0.22%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 4,048
Prizes Remaining: 2,743
Starting Odds: 1 in 302.07
Current Odds: 1 in 302.45
Change in Odds: -0.13%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 2,026
Prizes Remaining: 1,366
Starting Odds: 1 in 603.54
Current Odds: 1 in 607.34
Change in Odds: -0.63%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 16
Starting Odds: 1 in 61,138.9
Current Odds: 1 in 51,851.57
Change in Odds: 15.19%
Prize: $7,000
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 9
Starting Odds: 1 in 122,277.8
Current Odds: 1 in 92,180.56
Change in Odds: 24.61%
Prize: $70,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 244,555.61
Current Odds: 1 in 414,812.52
Change in Odds: -69.62%
Prize: $2,000,000*
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 407,592.68
Current Odds: 1 in 414,812.52
Change in Odds: -1.77%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratcher Game Price of "Platinum 7s #2422"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Platinum 7s #2422"?

The top prize you can win playing Platinum 7s #2422 is $2,000,000*.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Platinum 7s #2422"?

The smallest prize for Platinum 7s #2422 is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.48.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Virginia Scratcher Games?

The odds and statistics for Virginia's scratcher games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Virginia Lottery Scratcher Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Virginia scratcher games are sourced directly from The Official Virginia Lottery Website.

Related $20 Virginia Scratcher Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Virginia scratcher games?


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Virginia Scratcher Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Virginia Scratcher Games

;