LUCKY 7 BONUS

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/09/2026 at 09:29AM EDT
LUCKY 7 BONUS scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.51

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 19.87

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 20,195.11

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 189,834.06

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 949,170.3 (51.32%)

Total $500,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 5

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 5

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 10 out of 20

About "LUCKY 7 BONUS" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "LUCKY 7 BONUS" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $20.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.51.

The odds of winning at least $100 in LUCKY 7 BONUS are 1 in 19.87.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 20,195.11.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 189,834.06.

As of the last update on 10/09/2026 at 09:29AM EDT, approximately 51.32% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's LUCKY 7 BONUS scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "LUCKY 7 BONUS"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20123,29263,2591 in 151 in 15-0.03%
$25246,584126,5371 in 7.51 in 7.5-0.02%
$5061,80132,6221 in 29.921 in 29.12.77%
$10063,18131,7501 in 29.271 in 29.9-2.13%
$20030,78615,5121 in 60.071 in 61.19-1.86%
$5009234601 in 2,003.661 in 2,063.41-2.98%
$1,00060321 in 30,8231 in 29,661.573.77%
$5,00020101 in 92,4691 in 94,917.03-2.65%
$50,000521 in 369,8761 in 474,585.15-28.31%
$500,000531 in 369,8761 in 316,390.114.46%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 123,292
Prizes Remaining: 63,259
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 15
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 246,584
Prizes Remaining: 126,537
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.5
Current Odds: 1 in 7.5
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 61,801
Prizes Remaining: 32,622
Starting Odds: 1 in 29.92
Current Odds: 1 in 29.1
Change in Odds: 2.77%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 63,181
Prizes Remaining: 31,750
Starting Odds: 1 in 29.27
Current Odds: 1 in 29.9
Change in Odds: -2.13%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 30,786
Prizes Remaining: 15,512
Starting Odds: 1 in 60.07
Current Odds: 1 in 61.19
Change in Odds: -1.86%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 923
Prizes Remaining: 460
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,003.66
Current Odds: 1 in 2,063.41
Change in Odds: -2.98%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 60
Prizes Remaining: 32
Starting Odds: 1 in 30,823
Current Odds: 1 in 29,661.57
Change in Odds: 3.77%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 10
Starting Odds: 1 in 92,469
Current Odds: 1 in 94,917.03
Change in Odds: -2.65%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 369,876
Current Odds: 1 in 474,585.15
Change in Odds: -28.31%
Prize: $500,000
Total Prizes: 5
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 369,876
Current Odds: 1 in 316,390.1
Change in Odds: 14.46%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "LUCKY 7 BONUS"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "LUCKY 7 BONUS"?

The top prize you can win playing LUCKY 7 BONUS is $500,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "LUCKY 7 BONUS"?

The smallest prize for LUCKY 7 BONUS is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.51.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $20 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;