WHITE ELEPHANT

State: Washington
Last Updated: 10/19/2026 at 08:34AM EDT
WHITE ELEPHANT scratch ticket from Washington Lottery

Image Credit: Washington State Lottery

Ticket Price: $1

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.83

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 29,361.45

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 616,590.35

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,849,771.04 (99.98%)

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 60 out of 60

Total $50 Prizes Remaining: 153 out of 153

About "WHITE ELEPHANT" Scratch Ticket in Washington

The "WHITE ELEPHANT" scratch ticket is one of the lottery options available in Washington. The price of a ticket is $1.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.83.

The odds of winning at least $100 in WHITE ELEPHANT are 1 in 29,361.45.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 616,590.35.

As of the last update on 10/19/2026 at 08:34AM EDT, approximately 99.98% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Washington's WHITE ELEPHANT scratch ticket.

Prize Chart for "WHITE ELEPHANT"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1238,204238,1481 in 7.771 in 7.77-0%
$294,79894,7741 in 19.521 in 19.52-0%
$4108,683108,6611 in 17.021 in 17.020%
$534,69934,6901 in 53.321 in 53.32-0%
$104,6344,6341 in 399.271 in 399.170.02%
$201,1471,1461 in 1,613.081 in 1,614.11-0.06%
$303163161 in 5,855.061 in 5,853.710.02%
$501531531 in 12,092.811 in 12,090.010.02%
$10060601 in 30,836.671 in 30,829.520.02%
$2,000331 in 616,733.331 in 616,590.350.02%
Prize: $1
Total Prizes: 238,204
Prizes Remaining: 238,148
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.77
Current Odds: 1 in 7.77
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 94,798
Prizes Remaining: 94,774
Starting Odds: 1 in 19.52
Current Odds: 1 in 19.52
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 108,683
Prizes Remaining: 108,661
Starting Odds: 1 in 17.02
Current Odds: 1 in 17.02
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 34,699
Prizes Remaining: 34,690
Starting Odds: 1 in 53.32
Current Odds: 1 in 53.32
Change in Odds: -0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 4,634
Prizes Remaining: 4,634
Starting Odds: 1 in 399.27
Current Odds: 1 in 399.17
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 1,147
Prizes Remaining: 1,146
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,613.08
Current Odds: 1 in 1,614.11
Change in Odds: -0.06%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 316
Prizes Remaining: 316
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,855.06
Current Odds: 1 in 5,853.71
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 153
Prizes Remaining: 153
Starting Odds: 1 in 12,092.81
Current Odds: 1 in 12,090.01
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 60
Prizes Remaining: 60
Starting Odds: 1 in 30,836.67
Current Odds: 1 in 30,829.52
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 616,733.33
Current Odds: 1 in 616,590.35
Change in Odds: 0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Ticket Price of "WHITE ELEPHANT"?

Each ticket costs $1, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "WHITE ELEPHANT"?

The top prize you can win playing WHITE ELEPHANT is $2,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "WHITE ELEPHANT"?

The smallest prize for WHITE ELEPHANT is $1.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.83.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Washington Scratch Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Washington's scratch tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Washington Lottery Scratch Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Washington scratch tickets are sourced directly from The Official Washington Lottery Website.

Related $1 Washington Scratch Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Washington scratch tickets?


See Which Washington Scratch Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Washington Scratch Tickets

;