Cherry Blast Slingo

State: Idaho
Last Updated: 09/28/2026 at 08:08AM EDT
This Scratch Game is No Longer in Circulation!
Cherry Blast Slingo scratch game from Idaho Lottery

Image Credit: Idaho State Lottery

Ticket Price: $5

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.62

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 213.09

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 7,032 (0.97%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 2

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 2

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 8

About "Cherry Blast Slingo" Scratch Game in Idaho

This Scratch Game is No Longer in Circulation!

Click Here to Browse All Active Idaho Scratch Games

The "Cherry Blast Slingo" scratch game is one of the lottery options available in Idaho. The price of a ticket is $5.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.62.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Cherry Blast Slingo are 1 in 213.09.

As of the last update on 09/28/2026 at 08:08AM EDT, approximately 0.97% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Idaho's Cherry Blast Slingo scratch game.

Prize Chart for "Cherry Blast Slingo"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$587,023—1 in 8—0%
$1048,377—1 in 15—0%
$1548,391—1 in 15—0%
$308,6812991 in 841 in 23.5272%
$505,5061841 in 1321 in 38.2271.05%
$751,213331 in 5981 in 213.0964.37%
$1001,059321 in 6851 in 219.7567.92%
$500811 in 90,7031 in 7,03292.25%
$1,000201 in 362,812—0%
$50,000201 in 362,812—0%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 87,023
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 8
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 48,377
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 48,391
Prizes Remaining: —
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 8,681
Prizes Remaining: 299
Starting Odds: 1 in 84
Current Odds: 1 in 23.52
Change in Odds: 72%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 5,506
Prizes Remaining: 184
Starting Odds: 1 in 132
Current Odds: 1 in 38.22
Change in Odds: 71.05%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 1,213
Prizes Remaining: 33
Starting Odds: 1 in 598
Current Odds: 1 in 213.09
Change in Odds: 64.37%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,059
Prizes Remaining: 32
Starting Odds: 1 in 685
Current Odds: 1 in 219.75
Change in Odds: 67.92%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 8
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 90,703
Current Odds: 1 in 7,032
Change in Odds: 92.25%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: 1 in 362,812
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: 1 in 362,812
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch Game Price of "Cherry Blast Slingo"?

Each ticket costs $5, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Cherry Blast Slingo"?

The top prize you can win playing Cherry Blast Slingo is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Cherry Blast Slingo"?

The smallest prize for Cherry Blast Slingo is $5.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.62.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Idaho Scratch Games?

The odds and statistics for Idaho's scratch games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Idaho Lottery Scratch Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Idaho scratch games are sourced directly from The Official Idaho Lottery Website.

Related $5 Idaho Scratch Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Idaho scratch games?


See Which Idaho Scratch Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Idaho Scratch Games

;