Jackpot Millions - $ 30

Image Credit: New Jersey State Lottery
Ticket Price: $30
Expected Value (EV): -$11.06
Starting Odds: 1 in 3.4
Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 12.31
Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 15,094.42
Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 114,351.68
Estimated Tickets Remaining: 3,773,605.33 (51.7%)
Total $3,000,000* Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3
Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 6
Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 30 out of 60
About "Jackpot Millions - $ 30" Scratch-Off in New Jersey
The "Jackpot Millions - $ 30" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in New Jersey. The price of a ticket is $30.
The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Jackpot Millions - $ 30 is -$11.06, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.
When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.4.
The odds of winning at least $100 in Jackpot Millions - $ 30 are 1 in 12.31.
The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 15,094.42.
For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 114,351.68.
As of the last update on 08/24/2026 at 08:40AM EDT, approximately 51.7% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in New Jersey's Jackpot Millions - $ 30 scratch-off.
Prize Chart for "Jackpot Millions - $ 30"
| Prize | Total Prizes | Prizes Remaining | Starting Odds | Current Odds | Change in Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free $30 Ticket | 730,004 | 378,505 | 1 in 10 | 1 in 9.97 | 0.3% |
| $50 | 638,655 | 329,684 | 1 in 11.43 | 1 in 11.45 | -0.14% |
| $60 | 182,513 | 94,221 | 1 in 39.99 | 1 in 40.05 | -0.14% |
| $100 | 388,909 | 200,709 | 1 in 18.77 | 1 in 18.8 | -0.17% |
| $200 | 158,866 | 81,982 | 1 in 45.95 | 1 in 46.03 | -0.18% |
| $500 | 45,684 | 23,593 | 1 in 159.78 | 1 in 159.95 | -0.1% |
| $2,000 | 299 | 155 | 1 in 24,413.31 | 1 in 24,345.84 | 0.28% |
| $5,000 | 122 | 62 | 1 in 59,832.62 | 1 in 60,864.6 | -1.72% |
| $10,000 | 60 | 30 | 1 in 121,659.67 | 1 in 125,786.84 | -3.39% |
| $50,000 | 6 | 3 | 1 in 1,216,596.67 | 1 in 1,257,868.44 | -3.39% |
| $3,000,000* | 3 | 2 | 1 in 2,433,193.33 | 1 in 1,886,802.67 | 22.46% |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Jackpot Millions - $ 30"?
What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Jackpot Millions - $ 30"?
What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Jackpot Millions - $ 30"?
What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?
How Are the Odds Calculated for New Jersey Scratch-Offs?
- Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
- Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
- Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
- Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
- Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.
Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on New Jersey Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?
Related $30 New Jersey Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:
Looking for more New Jersey scratch-offs?
See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize
See Which New Jersey Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining