THUNDER STRUCK

State: Rhode Island
Last Updated: 10/23/2026 at 09:10AM EDT
THUNDER STRUCK instant game from Rhode Island Lottery

Image Credit: Rhode Island State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.77

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 92.82

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 118,996.28

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 118,996.28

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 118,996.28 (48.82%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 2

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 35 out of 64

Total $250 Prizes Remaining: 72 out of 147

About "THUNDER STRUCK" Instant Game in Rhode Island

The "THUNDER STRUCK" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Rhode Island. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.77.

The odds of winning at least $100 in THUNDER STRUCK are 1 in 92.82.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 118,996.28.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 118,996.28.

As of the last update on 10/23/2026 at 09:10AM EDT, approximately 48.82% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Rhode Island's THUNDER STRUCK instant game.

Prize Chart for "THUNDER STRUCK"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1026,41613,1451 in 9.231 in 9.051.88%
$2020,3209,8641 in 11.991 in 12.06-0.58%
$308,1303,8981 in 29.981 in 30.53-1.83%
$507,1143,3751 in 34.261 in 35.26-2.91%
$1001,9229261 in 126.811 in 128.51-1.34%
$1505342481 in 456.421 in 479.82-5.13%
$250147721 in 1,6581 in 1,652.730.32%
$50064351 in 3,808.231 in 3,399.8910.72%
$50,000211 in 121,863.371 in 118,996.282.35%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 26,416
Prizes Remaining: 13,145
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.23
Current Odds: 1 in 9.05
Change in Odds: 1.88%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 20,320
Prizes Remaining: 9,864
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.99
Current Odds: 1 in 12.06
Change in Odds: -0.58%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 8,130
Prizes Remaining: 3,898
Starting Odds: 1 in 29.98
Current Odds: 1 in 30.53
Change in Odds: -1.83%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 7,114
Prizes Remaining: 3,375
Starting Odds: 1 in 34.26
Current Odds: 1 in 35.26
Change in Odds: -2.91%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 1,922
Prizes Remaining: 926
Starting Odds: 1 in 126.81
Current Odds: 1 in 128.51
Change in Odds: -1.34%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 534
Prizes Remaining: 248
Starting Odds: 1 in 456.42
Current Odds: 1 in 479.82
Change in Odds: -5.13%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 147
Prizes Remaining: 72
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,658
Current Odds: 1 in 1,652.73
Change in Odds: 0.32%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 64
Prizes Remaining: 35
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,808.23
Current Odds: 1 in 3,399.89
Change in Odds: 10.72%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 121,863.37
Current Odds: 1 in 118,996.28
Change in Odds: 2.35%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "THUNDER STRUCK"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "THUNDER STRUCK"?

The top prize you can win playing THUNDER STRUCK is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "THUNDER STRUCK"?

The smallest prize for THUNDER STRUCK is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.77.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Rhode Island Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Rhode Island's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Rhode Island Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Rhode Island instant games are sourced directly from The Official Rhode Island Lottery Website.

Related $10 Rhode Island Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Rhode Island instant games?


See Which Rhode Island Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Rhode Island Instant Games

;