HOLIDAY GOLD

State: Rhode Island
Last Updated: 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT
HOLIDAY GOLD instant game from Rhode Island Lottery

Image Credit: Rhode Island State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.48

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 89.12

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 3,783.3

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 242,131.44 (99.91%)

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 64 out of 64

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 378 out of 378

Total $100 Prizes Remaining: 2,275 out of 2,276

About "HOLIDAY GOLD" Instant Game in Rhode Island

The "HOLIDAY GOLD" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Rhode Island. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.48.

The odds of winning at least $100 in HOLIDAY GOLD are 1 in 89.12.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 3,783.3.

As of the last update on 10/13/2026 at 08:27AM EDT, approximately 99.91% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Rhode Island's HOLIDAY GOLD instant game.

Prize Chart for "HOLIDAY GOLD"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1022,22122,1961 in 10.911 in 10.91-0.02%
$1524,24024,2161 in 101 in 10-0.01%
$2011,11011,1061 in 21.811 in 21.80.05%
$306,0616,0551 in 39.981 in 39.99-0.01%
$503,2893,2881 in 73.681 in 73.640.06%
$1002,2762,2751 in 106.481 in 106.430.04%
$5003783781 in 641.121 in 640.560.09%
$2,00064641 in 3,786.621 in 3,783.30.09%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 22,221
Prizes Remaining: 22,196
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.91
Current Odds: 1 in 10.91
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 24,240
Prizes Remaining: 24,216
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 10
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 11,110
Prizes Remaining: 11,106
Starting Odds: 1 in 21.81
Current Odds: 1 in 21.8
Change in Odds: 0.05%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 6,061
Prizes Remaining: 6,055
Starting Odds: 1 in 39.98
Current Odds: 1 in 39.99
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 3,289
Prizes Remaining: 3,288
Starting Odds: 1 in 73.68
Current Odds: 1 in 73.64
Change in Odds: 0.06%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 2,276
Prizes Remaining: 2,275
Starting Odds: 1 in 106.48
Current Odds: 1 in 106.43
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 378
Prizes Remaining: 378
Starting Odds: 1 in 641.12
Current Odds: 1 in 640.56
Change in Odds: 0.09%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 64
Prizes Remaining: 64
Starting Odds: 1 in 3,786.62
Current Odds: 1 in 3,783.3
Change in Odds: 0.09%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "HOLIDAY GOLD"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY GOLD"?

The top prize you can win playing HOLIDAY GOLD is $2,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "HOLIDAY GOLD"?

The smallest prize for HOLIDAY GOLD is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.48.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Rhode Island Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Rhode Island's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Rhode Island Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Rhode Island instant games are sourced directly from The Official Rhode Island Lottery Website.

Related $10 Rhode Island Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Rhode Island instant games?


See Which Rhode Island Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Rhode Island Instant Games

;