RUBY RED 10X

State: Rhode Island
Last Updated: 10/20/2026 at 09:55AM EDT
RUBY RED 10X instant game from Rhode Island Lottery

Image Credit: Rhode Island State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.75

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 79.41

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 12,189.06

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 146,268.75

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 146,268.75 (37.07%)

Total $50,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 2

Total $2,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 6

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 8 out of 22

About "RUBY RED 10X" Instant Game in Rhode Island

The "RUBY RED 10X" instant game is one of the lottery options available in Rhode Island. The price of a ticket is $10.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.75.

The odds of winning at least $100 in RUBY RED 10X are 1 in 79.41.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 12,189.06.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 146,268.75.

As of the last update on 10/20/2026 at 09:55AM EDT, approximately 37.07% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Rhode Island's RUBY RED 10X instant game.

Prize Chart for "RUBY RED 10X"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1042,71216,1941 in 9.241 in 9.032.23%
$2032,85512,0951 in 12.011 in 12.09-0.7%
$3013,1424,7571 in 30.021 in 30.75-2.41%
$5011,4524,1171 in 34.451 in 35.53-3.12%
$1004,5081,6311 in 87.531 in 89.68-2.46%
$2004301611 in 917.611 in 908.50.99%
$50090381 in 4,384.131 in 3,849.1812.2%
$1,0002281 in 17,935.061 in 18,283.59-1.94%
$2,000631 in 65,761.881 in 48,756.2525.86%
$50,000211 in 197,285.631 in 146,268.7525.86%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 42,712
Prizes Remaining: 16,194
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.24
Current Odds: 1 in 9.03
Change in Odds: 2.23%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 32,855
Prizes Remaining: 12,095
Starting Odds: 1 in 12.01
Current Odds: 1 in 12.09
Change in Odds: -0.7%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 13,142
Prizes Remaining: 4,757
Starting Odds: 1 in 30.02
Current Odds: 1 in 30.75
Change in Odds: -2.41%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 11,452
Prizes Remaining: 4,117
Starting Odds: 1 in 34.45
Current Odds: 1 in 35.53
Change in Odds: -3.12%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 4,508
Prizes Remaining: 1,631
Starting Odds: 1 in 87.53
Current Odds: 1 in 89.68
Change in Odds: -2.46%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 430
Prizes Remaining: 161
Starting Odds: 1 in 917.61
Current Odds: 1 in 908.5
Change in Odds: 0.99%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 90
Prizes Remaining: 38
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,384.13
Current Odds: 1 in 3,849.18
Change in Odds: 12.2%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 22
Prizes Remaining: 8
Starting Odds: 1 in 17,935.06
Current Odds: 1 in 18,283.59
Change in Odds: -1.94%
Prize: $2,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 65,761.88
Current Odds: 1 in 48,756.25
Change in Odds: 25.86%
Prize: $50,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 197,285.63
Current Odds: 1 in 146,268.75
Change in Odds: 25.86%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "RUBY RED 10X"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "RUBY RED 10X"?

The top prize you can win playing RUBY RED 10X is $50,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "RUBY RED 10X"?

The smallest prize for RUBY RED 10X is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.75.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Rhode Island Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for Rhode Island's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Rhode Island Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Rhode Island instant games are sourced directly from The Official Rhode Island Lottery Website.

Related $10 Rhode Island Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Rhode Island instant games?


See Which Rhode Island Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Rhode Island Instant Games

;