BRINGING SIX BACK

State: West Virginia
Last Updated: 10/27/2026 at 09:43AM EDT
BRINGING SIX BACK instant game from West Virginia Lottery

Image Credit: West Virginia State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$3.04

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.01

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 52.18

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 75,101.28

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 225,303.85

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 450,607.71 (71.68%)

Total $60,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $6,000 Prizes Remaining: 4 out of 6

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 89 out of 126

About "BRINGING SIX BACK" Instant Game in West Virginia

The "BRINGING SIX BACK" instant game is one of the lottery options available in West Virginia. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in BRINGING SIX BACK is -$3.04, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.01.

The odds of winning at least $100 in BRINGING SIX BACK are 1 in 52.18.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 75,101.28.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 225,303.85.

As of the last update on 10/27/2026 at 09:43AM EDT, approximately 71.68% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in West Virginia's BRINGING SIX BACK instant game.

Prize Chart for "BRINGING SIX BACK"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1062,92545,2221 in 9.991 in 9.960.26%
$2047,19533,7611 in 13.321 in 13.35-0.2%
$3018,87413,4741 in 33.311 in 33.44-0.4%
$5015,73511,2791 in 39.951 in 39.950.01%
$10011,9108,5401 in 52.781 in 52.760.04%
$500126891 in 4,989.391 in 5,063.01-1.48%
$6,000641 in 104,777.291 in 112,651.93-7.52%
$60,000321 in 209,554.581 in 225,303.85-7.52%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 62,925
Prizes Remaining: 45,222
Starting Odds: 1 in 9.99
Current Odds: 1 in 9.96
Change in Odds: 0.26%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 47,195
Prizes Remaining: 33,761
Starting Odds: 1 in 13.32
Current Odds: 1 in 13.35
Change in Odds: -0.2%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 18,874
Prizes Remaining: 13,474
Starting Odds: 1 in 33.31
Current Odds: 1 in 33.44
Change in Odds: -0.4%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 15,735
Prizes Remaining: 11,279
Starting Odds: 1 in 39.95
Current Odds: 1 in 39.95
Change in Odds: 0.01%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 11,910
Prizes Remaining: 8,540
Starting Odds: 1 in 52.78
Current Odds: 1 in 52.76
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 126
Prizes Remaining: 89
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,989.39
Current Odds: 1 in 5,063.01
Change in Odds: -1.48%
Prize: $6,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 104,777.29
Current Odds: 1 in 112,651.93
Change in Odds: -7.52%
Prize: $60,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 209,554.58
Current Odds: 1 in 225,303.85
Change in Odds: -7.52%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "BRINGING SIX BACK"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "BRINGING SIX BACK"?

The top prize you can win playing BRINGING SIX BACK is $60,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "BRINGING SIX BACK"?

The smallest prize for BRINGING SIX BACK is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.01.

How Are the Odds Calculated for West Virginia Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for West Virginia's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on West Virginia Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for West Virginia instant games are sourced directly from The Official West Virginia Lottery Website.

Related $10 West Virginia Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more West Virginia instant games?


See Which West Virginia Instant Games have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which West Virginia Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All West Virginia Instant Games

;