DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO

State: West Virginia
Last Updated: 10/05/2026 at 09:22AM EDT
DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO instant game from West Virginia Lottery

Image Credit: West Virginia State Lottery

Ticket Price: $2

Expected Value (EV): -$0.68

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.88

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 3,416.33

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 119,274.41

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 914,437.17

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 2,743,311.52 (99.05%)

Total $20,000 Prizes Remaining: 3 out of 3

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 20 out of 20

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 90 out of 92

About "DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO" Instant Game in West Virginia

The "DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO" instant game is one of the lottery options available in West Virginia. The price of a ticket is $2.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO is -$0.68, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.88.

The odds of winning at least $100 in DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO are 1 in 3,416.33.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 119,274.41.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 914,437.17.

As of the last update on 10/05/2026 at 09:22AM EDT, approximately 99.05% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in West Virginia's DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO instant game.

Prize Chart for "DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$2249,012246,7761 in 11.121 in 11.120.05%
$476,07475,3261 in 36.411 in 36.42-0.03%
$5138,281136,9571 in 20.031 in 20.03-0.01%
$1055,38854,8241 in 501 in 50.04-0.07%
$2027,69027,3801 in 100.021 in 100.19-0.17%
$256,8936,8191 in 401.81 in 402.3-0.12%
$5013,39613,2691 in 206.751 in 206.750%
$1004194161 in 6,610.091 in 6,594.50.24%
$2002792741 in 9,926.991 in 10,012.09-0.86%
$50092901 in 30,104.671 in 30,481.24-1.25%
$1,00020201 in 138,481.471 in 137,165.580.95%
$20,000331 in 923,209.791 in 914,437.170.95%
Prize: $2
Total Prizes: 249,012
Prizes Remaining: 246,776
Starting Odds: 1 in 11.12
Current Odds: 1 in 11.12
Change in Odds: 0.05%
Prize: $4
Total Prizes: 76,074
Prizes Remaining: 75,326
Starting Odds: 1 in 36.41
Current Odds: 1 in 36.42
Change in Odds: -0.03%
Prize: $5
Total Prizes: 138,281
Prizes Remaining: 136,957
Starting Odds: 1 in 20.03
Current Odds: 1 in 20.03
Change in Odds: -0.01%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 55,388
Prizes Remaining: 54,824
Starting Odds: 1 in 50
Current Odds: 1 in 50.04
Change in Odds: -0.07%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 27,690
Prizes Remaining: 27,380
Starting Odds: 1 in 100.02
Current Odds: 1 in 100.19
Change in Odds: -0.17%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 6,893
Prizes Remaining: 6,819
Starting Odds: 1 in 401.8
Current Odds: 1 in 402.3
Change in Odds: -0.12%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 13,396
Prizes Remaining: 13,269
Starting Odds: 1 in 206.75
Current Odds: 1 in 206.75
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 419
Prizes Remaining: 416
Starting Odds: 1 in 6,610.09
Current Odds: 1 in 6,594.5
Change in Odds: 0.24%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 279
Prizes Remaining: 274
Starting Odds: 1 in 9,926.99
Current Odds: 1 in 10,012.09
Change in Odds: -0.86%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 92
Prizes Remaining: 90
Starting Odds: 1 in 30,104.67
Current Odds: 1 in 30,481.24
Change in Odds: -1.25%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 20
Prizes Remaining: 20
Starting Odds: 1 in 138,481.47
Current Odds: 1 in 137,165.58
Change in Odds: 0.95%
Prize: $20,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 3
Starting Odds: 1 in 923,209.79
Current Odds: 1 in 914,437.17
Change in Odds: 0.95%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Game Price of "DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO"?

Each ticket costs $2, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO"?

The top prize you can win playing DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO is $20,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO"?

The smallest prize for DOUGH-BEE-DILL-KING KENO is $2.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.88.

How Are the Odds Calculated for West Virginia Instant Games?

The odds and statistics for West Virginia's instant games are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on West Virginia Lottery Instant Games, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for West Virginia instant games are sourced directly from The Official West Virginia Lottery Website.

Related $2 West Virginia Instant Games Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more West Virginia instant games?


See Which West Virginia Instant Games have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which West Virginia Instant Games Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All West Virginia Instant Games

;