Liquid Assets

State: Illinois
Last Updated: 10/16/2026 at 08:23AM EDT
Liquid Assets instant ticket from Illinois Lottery

Image Credit: Illinois State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.55

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.85

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 63.29

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 17,082.54

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 337,854.61

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 3,040,691.5 (74.7%)

Total $600,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 3

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 7 out of 10

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 34 out of 36

About "Liquid Assets" Instant Ticket in Illinois

The "Liquid Assets" instant ticket is one of the lottery options available in Illinois. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Liquid Assets is -$2.55, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.85.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Liquid Assets are 1 in 63.29.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 17,082.54.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 337,854.61.

As of the last update on 10/16/2026 at 08:23AM EDT, approximately 74.7% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Illinois's Liquid Assets instant ticket.

Prize Chart for "Liquid Assets"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10373,590280,3601 in 10.91 in 10.850.46%
$20390,610291,1621 in 10.421 in 10.44-0.21%
$30137,606102,5931 in 29.581 in 29.64-0.19%
$5090,87367,6331 in 44.791 in 44.96-0.37%
$10055,92741,5791 in 72.781 in 73.13-0.48%
$2004,7523,5511 in 856.591 in 856.290.04%
$3001,6851,2361 in 2,415.741 in 2,460.11-1.84%
$5002,0221,4981 in 2,013.121 in 2,029.83-0.83%
$1,0001661351 in 24,521.251 in 22,523.648.15%
$5,00036341 in 113,070.221 in 89,432.120.91%
$10,0001071 in 407,052.81 in 434,384.5-6.71%
$600,000321 in 1,356,842.671 in 1,520,345.75-12.05%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 373,590
Prizes Remaining: 280,360
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.9
Current Odds: 1 in 10.85
Change in Odds: 0.46%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 390,610
Prizes Remaining: 291,162
Starting Odds: 1 in 10.42
Current Odds: 1 in 10.44
Change in Odds: -0.21%
Prize: $30
Total Prizes: 137,606
Prizes Remaining: 102,593
Starting Odds: 1 in 29.58
Current Odds: 1 in 29.64
Change in Odds: -0.19%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 90,873
Prizes Remaining: 67,633
Starting Odds: 1 in 44.79
Current Odds: 1 in 44.96
Change in Odds: -0.37%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 55,927
Prizes Remaining: 41,579
Starting Odds: 1 in 72.78
Current Odds: 1 in 73.13
Change in Odds: -0.48%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 4,752
Prizes Remaining: 3,551
Starting Odds: 1 in 856.59
Current Odds: 1 in 856.29
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 1,685
Prizes Remaining: 1,236
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,415.74
Current Odds: 1 in 2,460.11
Change in Odds: -1.84%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 2,022
Prizes Remaining: 1,498
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,013.12
Current Odds: 1 in 2,029.83
Change in Odds: -0.83%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 166
Prizes Remaining: 135
Starting Odds: 1 in 24,521.25
Current Odds: 1 in 22,523.64
Change in Odds: 8.15%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: 36
Prizes Remaining: 34
Starting Odds: 1 in 113,070.22
Current Odds: 1 in 89,432.1
Change in Odds: 20.91%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 10
Prizes Remaining: 7
Starting Odds: 1 in 407,052.8
Current Odds: 1 in 434,384.5
Change in Odds: -6.71%
Prize: $600,000
Total Prizes: 3
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,356,842.67
Current Odds: 1 in 1,520,345.75
Change in Odds: -12.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Instant Ticket Price of "Liquid Assets"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Liquid Assets"?

The top prize you can win playing Liquid Assets is $600,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Liquid Assets"?

The smallest prize for Liquid Assets is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.85.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Illinois Instant Tickets?

The odds and statistics for Illinois's instant tickets are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Illinois Lottery Instant Tickets, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Illinois instant tickets are sourced directly from The Official Illinois Lottery Website.

Related $10 Illinois Instant Tickets Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Illinois instant tickets?


See Which Illinois Instant Tickets have the Best Odds of Winning a Grand Prize


See Which Illinois Instant Tickets Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Illinois Instant Tickets

;