Win Big

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
Win Big scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.70

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.38

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 69.73

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 225,215.33

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 337,823

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 675,646 (33.12%)

Total $200,000 Prizes Remaining: 2 out of 4

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 6

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 333 out of 1,020

About "Win Big" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Win Big" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Win Big is -$2.70, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.38.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Win Big are 1 in 69.73.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 225,215.33.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 337,823.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 33.12% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Win Big scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Win Big"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$10102,00034,4181 in 201 in 19.631.85%
$15272,00090,4071 in 7.51 in 7.470.35%
$20136,00044,4651 in 151 in 15.2-1.3%
$2534,00011,2441 in 601 in 60.09-0.15%
$5029,7509,6761 in 68.571 in 69.83-1.83%
$10026,4018,5721 in 77.271 in 78.82-2.01%
$2002,3807811 in 857.141 in 865.1-0.93%
$5001,0203331 in 2,0001 in 2,028.97-1.45%
$1,000611 in 340,0001 in 675,646-98.72%
$200,000421 in 510,0001 in 337,82333.76%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 102,000
Prizes Remaining: 34,418
Starting Odds: 1 in 20
Current Odds: 1 in 19.63
Change in Odds: 1.85%
Prize: $15
Total Prizes: 272,000
Prizes Remaining: 90,407
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.5
Current Odds: 1 in 7.47
Change in Odds: 0.35%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 136,000
Prizes Remaining: 44,465
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 15.2
Change in Odds: -1.3%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 34,000
Prizes Remaining: 11,244
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 60.09
Change in Odds: -0.15%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 29,750
Prizes Remaining: 9,676
Starting Odds: 1 in 68.57
Current Odds: 1 in 69.83
Change in Odds: -1.83%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 26,401
Prizes Remaining: 8,572
Starting Odds: 1 in 77.27
Current Odds: 1 in 78.82
Change in Odds: -2.01%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 2,380
Prizes Remaining: 781
Starting Odds: 1 in 857.14
Current Odds: 1 in 865.1
Change in Odds: -0.93%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 1,020
Prizes Remaining: 333
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,000
Current Odds: 1 in 2,028.97
Change in Odds: -1.45%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 6
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 340,000
Current Odds: 1 in 675,646
Change in Odds: -98.72%
Prize: $200,000
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 2
Starting Odds: 1 in 510,000
Current Odds: 1 in 337,823
Change in Odds: 33.76%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Win Big"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Win Big"?

The top prize you can win playing Win Big is $200,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Win Big"?

The smallest prize for Win Big is $10.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.38.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $10 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;