$10 Set For Life

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
$10 Set For Life scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$3.91

Starting Odds: 1 in 3.92

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 190.22

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 6,896.46

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 126,435.13

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 1,896,527 (71.84%)

Total $686,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 15 out of 22

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 260 out of 352

About "$10 Set For Life" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "$10 Set For Life" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $10 Set For Life is -$3.91, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 3.92.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $10 Set For Life are 1 in 190.22.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 6,896.46.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 126,435.13.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 71.84% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's $10 Set For Life scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "$10 Set For Life"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$1,000/WK/20YRS441 in 660,0001 in 474,131.7528.16%
$10264,000190,8641 in 101 in 9.940.63%
$20220,000157,5271 in 121 in 12.04-0.33%
$2588,00063,0461 in 301 in 30.08-0.27%
$5088,00062,8071 in 301 in 30.2-0.65%
$10011,0007,8321 in 2401 in 242.15-0.9%
$2001,1007701 in 2,4001 in 2,463.02-2.63%
$3009026281 in 2,926.831 in 3,019.95-3.18%
$5006604651 in 4,0001 in 4,078.55-1.96%
$1,0003522601 in 7,5001 in 7,294.332.74%
$10,00022151 in 120,0001 in 126,435.13-5.36%
$686,000—0——0%
Prize: $1,000/WK/20YRS
Total Prizes: 4
Prizes Remaining: 4
Starting Odds: 1 in 660,000
Current Odds: 1 in 474,131.75
Change in Odds: 28.16%
Prize: $10
Total Prizes: 264,000
Prizes Remaining: 190,864
Starting Odds: 1 in 10
Current Odds: 1 in 9.94
Change in Odds: 0.63%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 220,000
Prizes Remaining: 157,527
Starting Odds: 1 in 12
Current Odds: 1 in 12.04
Change in Odds: -0.33%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 88,000
Prizes Remaining: 63,046
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.08
Change in Odds: -0.27%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 88,000
Prizes Remaining: 62,807
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.2
Change in Odds: -0.65%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 11,000
Prizes Remaining: 7,832
Starting Odds: 1 in 240
Current Odds: 1 in 242.15
Change in Odds: -0.9%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 1,100
Prizes Remaining: 770
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,400
Current Odds: 1 in 2,463.02
Change in Odds: -2.63%
Prize: $300
Total Prizes: 902
Prizes Remaining: 628
Starting Odds: 1 in 2,926.83
Current Odds: 1 in 3,019.95
Change in Odds: -3.18%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 660
Prizes Remaining: 465
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,000
Current Odds: 1 in 4,078.55
Change in Odds: -1.96%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 352
Prizes Remaining: 260
Starting Odds: 1 in 7,500
Current Odds: 1 in 7,294.33
Change in Odds: 2.74%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 22
Prizes Remaining: 15
Starting Odds: 1 in 120,000
Current Odds: 1 in 126,435.13
Change in Odds: -5.36%
Prize: $686,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "$10 Set For Life"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$10 Set For Life"?

The top prize you can win playing $10 Set For Life is $686,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$10 Set For Life"?

The smallest prize for $10 Set For Life is $1,000/WK/20YRS.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 3.92.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $10 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;