Big Bonus Blowout

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
Big Bonus Blowout scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $10

Expected Value (EV): -$2.76

Starting Odds: 1 in 9.76

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 27.96

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 4,402,938 (70.56%)

Total $550 Prizes Remaining: 770 out of 1,092

Total $500 Prizes Remaining: 1,105 out of 1,560

Total $200 Prizes Remaining: 4,756 out of 6,760

About "Big Bonus Blowout" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Big Bonus Blowout" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $10.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Big Bonus Blowout is -$2.76, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 9.76.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Big Bonus Blowout are 1 in 27.96.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 70.56% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Big Bonus Blowout scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Big Bonus Blowout"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$50416,000293,4771 in 151 in 15-0.02%
$100208,000146,8191 in 301 in 29.990.04%
$1505,7204,0441 in 1,090.911 in 1,088.760.2%
$2006,7604,7561 in 923.081 in 925.76-0.29%
$5001,5601,1051 in 4,0001 in 3,984.560.39%
$5501,0927701 in 5,714.291 in 5,718.1-0.07%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 416,000
Prizes Remaining: 293,477
Starting Odds: 1 in 15
Current Odds: 1 in 15
Change in Odds: -0.02%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 208,000
Prizes Remaining: 146,819
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 29.99
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $150
Total Prizes: 5,720
Prizes Remaining: 4,044
Starting Odds: 1 in 1,090.91
Current Odds: 1 in 1,088.76
Change in Odds: 0.2%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 6,760
Prizes Remaining: 4,756
Starting Odds: 1 in 923.08
Current Odds: 1 in 925.76
Change in Odds: -0.29%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 1,560
Prizes Remaining: 1,105
Starting Odds: 1 in 4,000
Current Odds: 1 in 3,984.56
Change in Odds: 0.39%
Prize: $550
Total Prizes: 1,092
Prizes Remaining: 770
Starting Odds: 1 in 5,714.29
Current Odds: 1 in 5,718.1
Change in Odds: -0.07%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Big Bonus Blowout"?

Each ticket costs $10, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Big Bonus Blowout"?

The top prize you can win playing Big Bonus Blowout is $550.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Big Bonus Blowout"?

The smallest prize for Big Bonus Blowout is $50.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 9.76.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $10 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;