Lucky Streak

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
Lucky Streak scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Expected Value (EV): -$4.93

Starting Odds: 1 in 2.63

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 71.2

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: 1 in 7,312.55

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: 1 in 64,768.29

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 453,378 (37.78%)

Total $750,000 Prizes Remaining: 1 out of 2

Total $10,000 Prizes Remaining: 6 out of 15

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 55 out of 150

About "Lucky Streak" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "Lucky Streak" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $20.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in Lucky Streak is -$4.93, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 2.63.

The odds of winning at least $100 in Lucky Streak are 1 in 71.2.

The chances of securing $1,000 or more are 1 in 7,312.55.

For those dreaming of hitting a jackpot, the odds of winning $10,000 or more are 1 in 64,768.29.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 37.78% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's Lucky Streak scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "Lucky Streak"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$20160,00060,6481 in 7.51 in 7.480.33%
$25200,00075,5951 in 61 in 60.04%
$5040,00015,1151 in 301 in 300.02%
$7540,00014,9611 in 301 in 30.3-1.01%
$10012,6504,7101 in 94.861 in 96.26-1.47%
$2503,0001,1201 in 4001 in 404.8-1.2%
$5001,2504761 in 9601 in 952.470.78%
$1,000150551 in 8,0001 in 8,243.24-3.04%
$10,0001561 in 80,0001 in 75,5635.55%
$750,000211 in 600,0001 in 453,37824.44%
Prize: $20
Total Prizes: 160,000
Prizes Remaining: 60,648
Starting Odds: 1 in 7.5
Current Odds: 1 in 7.48
Change in Odds: 0.33%
Prize: $25
Total Prizes: 200,000
Prizes Remaining: 75,595
Starting Odds: 1 in 6
Current Odds: 1 in 6
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 40,000
Prizes Remaining: 15,115
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30
Change in Odds: 0.02%
Prize: $75
Total Prizes: 40,000
Prizes Remaining: 14,961
Starting Odds: 1 in 30
Current Odds: 1 in 30.3
Change in Odds: -1.01%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 12,650
Prizes Remaining: 4,710
Starting Odds: 1 in 94.86
Current Odds: 1 in 96.26
Change in Odds: -1.47%
Prize: $250
Total Prizes: 3,000
Prizes Remaining: 1,120
Starting Odds: 1 in 400
Current Odds: 1 in 404.8
Change in Odds: -1.2%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: 1,250
Prizes Remaining: 476
Starting Odds: 1 in 960
Current Odds: 1 in 952.47
Change in Odds: 0.78%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: 150
Prizes Remaining: 55
Starting Odds: 1 in 8,000
Current Odds: 1 in 8,243.24
Change in Odds: -3.04%
Prize: $10,000
Total Prizes: 15
Prizes Remaining: 6
Starting Odds: 1 in 80,000
Current Odds: 1 in 75,563
Change in Odds: 5.55%
Prize: $750,000
Total Prizes: 2
Prizes Remaining: 1
Starting Odds: 1 in 600,000
Current Odds: 1 in 453,378
Change in Odds: 24.44%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "Lucky Streak"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "Lucky Streak"?

The top prize you can win playing Lucky Streak is $750,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "Lucky Streak"?

The smallest prize for Lucky Streak is $20.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 2.63.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $20 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;