$750,000 Extravaganza

State: Kentucky
Last Updated: 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT
$750,000 Extravaganza scratch-off from Kentucky Lottery

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery

Ticket Price: $20

Expected Value (EV): -$8.56

Starting Odds: 1 in 4.02

Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 81.99

Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A

Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A

Estimated Tickets Remaining: 296,820 (24.73%)

Total $750,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0

About "$750,000 Extravaganza" Scratch-Off in Kentucky

The "$750,000 Extravaganza" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $20.

The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $750,000 Extravaganza is -$8.56, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.

When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.02.

The odds of winning at least $100 in $750,000 Extravaganza are 1 in 81.99.

As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 24.73% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's $750,000 Extravaganza scratch-off.

Prize Chart for "$750,000 Extravaganza"

PrizeTotal Prizes Prizes Remaining Starting Odds Current Odds Change in Odds
$40240,00059,1661 in 51 in 5.02-0.33%
$5020,0005,1321 in 601 in 57.843.6%
$6020,0004,9491 in 601 in 59.980.04%
$10010,0002,4821 in 1201 in 119.590.34%
$2004,5901,1381 in 261.441 in 260.830.23%
$500—0——0%
$1,000—0——0%
$5,000—0——0%
$750,000—0——0%
Prize: $40
Total Prizes: 240,000
Prizes Remaining: 59,166
Starting Odds: 1 in 5
Current Odds: 1 in 5.02
Change in Odds: -0.33%
Prize: $50
Total Prizes: 20,000
Prizes Remaining: 5,132
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 57.84
Change in Odds: 3.6%
Prize: $60
Total Prizes: 20,000
Prizes Remaining: 4,949
Starting Odds: 1 in 60
Current Odds: 1 in 59.98
Change in Odds: 0.04%
Prize: $100
Total Prizes: 10,000
Prizes Remaining: 2,482
Starting Odds: 1 in 120
Current Odds: 1 in 119.59
Change in Odds: 0.34%
Prize: $200
Total Prizes: 4,590
Prizes Remaining: 1,138
Starting Odds: 1 in 261.44
Current Odds: 1 in 260.83
Change in Odds: 0.23%
Prize: $500
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $1,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $5,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%
Prize: $750,000
Total Prizes: —
Prizes Remaining: 0
Starting Odds: —
Current Odds: —
Change in Odds: 0%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Scratch-Off Price of "$750,000 Extravaganza"?

Each ticket costs $20, giving you a chance to win prizes ranging from small amounts to the top jackpot.

What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$750,000 Extravaganza"?

The top prize you can win playing $750,000 Extravaganza is $750,000.

What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$750,000 Extravaganza"?

The smallest prize for $750,000 Extravaganza is $40.

What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?

The starting odds of winning any prize are approximately 1 in 4.02.

How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?

The odds and statistics for Kentucky's scratch-offs are based on official lottery data processed through statistical models.
  • Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
  • Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
  • Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
  • Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
  • Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.

Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?

Games, prizes, and odds for Kentucky scratch-offs are sourced directly from The Official Kentucky Lottery Website.

Related $20 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:

Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?


See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining


Browse All Kentucky Scratch-Offs

;