$750,000 Extravaganza

Image Credit: Kentucky State Lottery
Ticket Price: $20
Expected Value (EV): -$8.56
Starting Odds: 1 in 4.02
Current Odds to Win $100 or More: 1 in 81.99
Current Odds to Win $1,000 or More: N/A
Current Odds to Win $10,000 or More: N/A
Estimated Tickets Remaining: 296,820 (24.73%)
Total $750,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0
Total $5,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0
Total $1,000 Prizes Remaining: 0 out of 0
About "$750,000 Extravaganza" Scratch-Off in Kentucky
The "$750,000 Extravaganza" scratch-off is one of the lottery options available in Kentucky. The price of a ticket is $20.
The Expected Value (EV) of a ticket in $750,000 Extravaganza is -$8.56, which represents the average return based on current prizes remaining.
When this game was first released, the starting odds of winning were 1 in 4.02.
The odds of winning at least $100 in $750,000 Extravaganza are 1 in 81.99.
As of the last update on 10/21/2026 at 08:52AM EDT, approximately 24.73% of tickets are still in circulation. This means there are still unclaimed prizes waiting to be won in Kentucky's $750,000 Extravaganza scratch-off.
Prize Chart for "$750,000 Extravaganza"
| Prize | Total Prizes | Prizes Remaining | Starting Odds | Current Odds | Change in Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $40 | 240,000 | 59,166 | 1 in 5 | 1 in 5.02 | -0.33% |
| $50 | 20,000 | 5,132 | 1 in 60 | 1 in 57.84 | 3.6% |
| $60 | 20,000 | 4,949 | 1 in 60 | 1 in 59.98 | 0.04% |
| $100 | 10,000 | 2,482 | 1 in 120 | 1 in 119.59 | 0.34% |
| $200 | 4,590 | 1,138 | 1 in 261.44 | 1 in 260.83 | 0.23% |
| $500 | — | 0 | — | — | 0% |
| $1,000 | — | 0 | — | — | 0% |
| $5,000 | — | 0 | — | — | 0% |
| $750,000 | — | 0 | — | — | 0% |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Scratch-Off Price of "$750,000 Extravaganza"?
What is the Jackpot or Top Prize You Can Win Playing "$750,000 Extravaganza"?
What is the Smallest Prize You Can Win Playing "$750,000 Extravaganza"?
What Were the Original Odds of Winning Any Prize?
How Are the Odds Calculated for Kentucky Scratch-Offs?
- Starting Odds: Official odds at launch for winning any prize.
- Estimated % Tickets Remaining: Based on prizes claimed vs original prize structure.
- Current Odds to Win Higher Prizes: Likelihood of winning prizes like $100/$1,000/$10,000 using current odds.
- Current Odds to Win the Top Prize: Probability of winning the top prize adjusted for remaining tickets.
- Expected Value (EV): Average return per ticket based on prizes remaining.
Where Does Scratch-Off Hub Get Information on Kentucky Lottery Scratch-Offs, Odds, Prizes Remaining, and Tickets Remaining?
Related $20 Kentucky Scratch-Offs Sorted by Best Odds:
Looking for more Kentucky scratch-offs?
See Which Kentucky Scratch-Offs Still Have Prizes Remaining